undergraduate admissions banner

Derek Naegeli  '10

Admissions Counselor

 

Territory

Alaska, Arizona, Idaho, Montana, Nevada, Utah, and all other states East of the Rocky Mountains

Oregon Counties: Grant, Crook, Wheeler, Deschutes, Jefferson, Baker, Wasco, Hood River, Sherman, Gilliam, Morrow, Umatilla, Union, Wallowa, Coos, Lincoln, Tillamook, Clatsop, Lake, Harney, Malheur, Klamath, and coastal towns of Lane & Douglas


College Pacific University 2010


Home Town Thompson Falls, Montana

Favorite Travel Destination Glacier National Park and Central Oregon

Hobbies Kayaking, stained glass, and running


The best thing about the future is that it comes only one day at a time."
~ Abraham Lincoln

Contact Me!   503-352-3180    or    derekn@pacificu.edu

 

Fall 2013 High School Visits and College Fairs

.

September:

16th – ID

11:05 -11:30 –Payette

12:10-12:30 –Weisin

1:30-1:45 –Fruitland

2:00-2:50 –Ontario

17th – ID

9:50-10:45 –Bishop

12:00-1:00 –Timberline

3:15 – Boise HS

6:00-8:00 – Coffee Shop

18th – ID

9:55-10:10 –Borrah

11:07-11:52 –Meridian

12:15-1:10 – Rocky MTN

1:30-2:30- Meridian Medical Arts

19th – ID

9:30-10:30 – Vallivue

11:00-12:00 – Columbia

12:30-1:30 – Nampa

To Be Schedule - Local Coffee Shop Visit

20th – ID

8:30-9:30 – Riverstone

11:02-11:30 – Eagle

12:10-12:50 – Capital

23rd – MT

9:00-11:00 –Butte

1:30-3:00 Helena

24th – MT

8:30 -11:15 MSIA

1:15 -2:25 – Hamilton

25th – MT

10:00-11:30 – Polson

26th – MT

8:15-11:30 – Kalispell

30th – OR

9:00-10:00 – Madras

12:00-1:00 – Redmond

1:30-2:30 – Redmond Prof

11:00-11:30 – Ridgeview

October:

1st – OR

11:30-12:00 – Bend Lutheran

12:40-1:40 – Sisters

2nd – OR

8:30-9:30 – Bend HS

10:00-10:45 – Summit

3rd – OR

8:55-9:20 - Warrenton

10:00-10:30 – Astoria

11:00-11:30 – Seaside

12:30-1:15 – Knappa

2:30-3:15 (Tentative) – Illwaco

7th – OR

8:15-9:00 – The Dalles

10:00-11:00 – Hood River

8th – OR

9:00-9:45 – Joseph

10:15-11:15 – Enterprise

1:00-1:30 – Elgin

6-9 Pendleton College Fair

9th – OR

8:00—9:00 – N. Powder

9:30-10:30 – Baker

11:55-12:25 – La Grande

6-8 Hermiston College Fair

12th – AZ

5:00-7:00 – Scottsdale College Fair

13th – AZ

PHX NACAC College Fair

14th – AZ

Mesa OPshop

16th – OR

10:45-11:30 – Hermiston

12:30-1:30 – Pendleton

2:30-3:30 – Stanfield

17th – OR

Central OR PNACAC College Fair

21st – AZ

11:45-2:30 – Flowing Wells College Fair

22nd – AZ

9:45-10:45 – Canyon del Oro

11:00-12:00 – IWR

1:00-2:30 – Salpointe

3:00-5:00 – St. Greg

6:30-8:30 – Tucson

26th – UT

1:00-3:30 – UT RMACAC College Fair

29th – ID

9:30-2:00 – OR/ID College Fair

6:00-8:30 – Magic Valley

30th – ID

9:00-2:00 & 6:00-8:00 – Boise NACAC College Fair

November:

3rd – NV

12:00-4:00 Reno College Fair

5th – OR

8:22-9:49 – Newport

6th – OR

8:15-9:30 – Brookings

11-11:30 – Pacific HS

12:30-1:30 Gold Beach

7th – OR

9:20-10:35 – Marshfield

12:07-12:47 – Bandon

1:30-2:20 – North Bend

12th – ID

10:00-10:35 – Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy

To Be Scheduled - Lake City

12:30-1:30 – Post Falls

13th – ID

1:00 – Lakeland

14th – OR

11:00-12:00 or 11:38-12:08 – Tillamook

1:30 – Taft HS

 

Return to Undergraduate Admissions Team