Who's Coming?

The following alumni have granted permission for their name to appear on this page. Names are not listed until guests have registered. If your friends do not appear listed below, give them a call and encourage them to join the party by registering to attend Homecoming 2014!

Please contact the Office of Alumni Relations at 503-352-2057 or alumni@pacificu.edu to report issues with this page. 

Class of 1959

Jerry Schimke '59

Class of 1960

Brenda (Hall) Wilkinson '60

Class of 1961

Jerry Frye '61

Class of 1962

Frank Mossman, OD '62

Class of 1963

Peggy (Skarsten) Alexander '63
Phil Dickie '63
Melvin Yoshioka '63

Class of 1964

Ken Alcorn '64
Bill Alexander '64
Alexandra Allen '64
John Anderson '64
Stephen Anderson '64, OD '64
Maya (Wirt) Benton '64
Frank Braudt '64
Jan (Roper) Brenneman '64
John Brenneman '64, OD '65
Jan (Danielson-Sargeant) Burdett '64
Pat Cowan '64
Dale Dawson '64
Jerry Greenfield '64
Kate (Bolster) Greenfield '64
Steve Griffels '64
Mark Gustafson '64
Cheryl (Ogawa) Ho '64
Eileen (Cooley) Horning '64
Bob Hunziker, OD '64
Bob Iboshi '64
Stephanie (Smith) Jorgensen '64
Anne (Kubarsepp) Kask '64
Jay Leavens '64
Carey Long '64
Judith (Raynor) Madsen '64
Robert Martin, OD '64
Cheron (Messmer) Mayhall '64
Becky (Pearson) Newhouse '64
John Pyle, OD '64
Ruth (Conklin) Rosenberg '64
Pat (Force) Ross '64
Dorothy Schimke '64
Sherry (Hicks) Smith '64

Class of 1965

Sue (Gifford) Alcorn '65
Marcie (Williams) Braudt '65
John Brenneman '64, OD '65
Laura (James) Frye '65
Vince Hayes '65
Steve Lusk '65
Steven Madsen '65
Clark Peters '65, MSEd '70 
Rae (Salvador) Peters '65
Terry Sigel '65
Len Stroh '65

Class of 1966

Inez (Bondurant) Griffels '66
Lee Ann (Williams) Prielipp '66
Marion (Natenstedt) Sigel '66

Class of 1967

Theresa (Hjersman) Anderson '67
Frank Baldwin '67
Sunny (McGowan) Iboshi '67
Jay Leavens '67
Jessie (Lockhart) McCandlish '67
Dave Pump '67
Stephanie (Soares) Pump '67
Linda (Keiser) Riedeburg '67

Class of 1970

Paul Johnson '70
David Jonas '70
Marilyn (Makii) Morikawa '70

Class of 1973

Steve Dustrude '73

Class of 1974

Tony Cox '74
Cyndy (Schlueter) Dustrude '74

Class of 1975

Loretta (Simonson) Coleman '75
Matt Meyer '75

Class of 1981

Cynthia (Finkle) Penttila '81

Class of 1984

Ken Colman '84

Class of 1985

Allyson May '85

Class of 1986

Grant Corliss '86
Marylin (Hansen) Jensen '86

Class of 1987

Jeena (Jones) Corliss '87
Cathy (Leong) Doyle '87, PT '89
Dan James '87

Class of 1988

Chris Andrews '88
Angela (Chapman) Christman '88, MAT '93
Jim Presnell '88

Class of 1989

Marshall Buchholz '89
Michelle (Martinmaas) Buchholz '89
Cathy (Leong) Doyle '87, PT '89
Laura (Irion) Flach '89
Kathy (Walters) Koch '89
Leslie Melin '89
Ronda (Bender) Roley '89, MAT '92
Colleen (Couron) Smith '89
Kyle Smith '89
Chris Tuffli '89

Class of 1990

Becky (Kurtz) James '90

Class of 1994

Jerry Albright '94
P.J. Peters '94

Class of 1995

Christy Aleckson '95
Bryan Gove '95
Mike Rushfeldt '95

Class of 1997

Christy (Pugh) Webster '97
Noel Webster '97

Class of 1998

Rob Felix '98, MAT '00

Class of 2000

Rob Felix '98, MAT '00
Denise (Price) Giesbers '00
Fraser Horn '00, OD '04

Class of 2001

Katie Shields Felix '01
Rachel (McNasser) Frank '01, OT '04
Nicole Kopacz-Horn '01, MAT '07
Sarah (O'Brien) Pattison '01, PT '04 
Kimberly (Callaway) Zinn '01, PT '04

Class of 2003

Martha Calus-McLain '03
Josh Rogers, PT '03

Class of 2004

Nikki Berlin '04
Caitlin (McCool) Ciannella '04
Niani Dunner '04
Natalie (Rengasamy) Estimo, PT '04
John Fluvog '04
Rachel (McNasser) Frank '01, OT '04
​Fraser Horn '00, OD '04
Stephanie Irving '04
Jodi Johnson, OT '04
Jenny Kalez '04
Courtney Karella '04
Sarah (O'Brien) Pattison '01, PT '04
Lisa Turnham Pigoni, PT '04
Laura (Andrew) Prins '04, MAT '05
Dan Renelt, PT '04
Anne Ripley, PT '04
Michelle (Kischner) Rogers, PT '04
Beth Ross '04
Anna Saltonstall '04
Amanda Stoltz, PT '04
Megan Humphreys-Loving Tekchandani '04
Kimberly (Callaway) Zinn '01, PT '04

Class of 2005

Laura (Andrew) Prins '04, MAT '05

Class of 2006

Bethany Boulden '06

Class 2007

Nicole Kopacz-Horn '01, MAT '07

Class of 2008

Teresa (Ayala) Beechwood '08
Libbi Houghton '08

Class of 2009

Sara Allender '09
Kristen Mathis '09 '14
Jen (Hansen) Walsh '09

Class of 2010

Hilary Andrews-Bryant '10
Kari Schroeder '10
Alex Winn, PharmD '10

Class of 2011

Andrea (Courtnier) Cox '11
Sam Stych '11

Class of 2012

Rachel Cadd '12
Erica Schultz '12
Taylor Zerull '12

Class of 2013

David Yecha '13

Class of 2014

Carolyn (O'Brien-Dunn) Amos '14
Katherine Johnson '14
Kristen Mathis '09 '14
Kariann Penttila '14
MacKenzie Schmitt '14
Heather Silva '14
Lindsay Willmann '14

Class of 2015

Katie Fiddler '15

Class of 2016

Leah Imhoff '16

Class of 2018

Amy Grant '18