2013 Winter III 3 person basketball

Sign up now to play on Mondays and Wednesday from 8:00-10:00pm.  Once you sign up you will be informed of when you can show up to get a game.  During Winter III, teams will play as many Rond Robin games as possible prior to playoffs.  You can sign up any time during

Winter III and still get to play.

 

2013 3 person basketball Playoffs

Sign up by January 21st to be included in the playoffs that will start on January 30th.  Playoffs will begin with Pool Play followed by elimination games.

 

     

 

Wednesday, February 13th      
       
Men’s Competitive Teams. Game Times Court # Division
The Purpatrators 8:00pm  1 Comp
LHK's 8:00pm  1 Comp
Eye Ballers 8:00pm  2 Comp
Team Called Bye 8:00pm  2 Comp
Heather's Boys Bye   Comp
       
Men’s Recreational Teams. Game Times Court #  
Brick Squad 8:00pm  3 Rec
Near Point Triad 8:00pm  3 Rec
3's N trees 8:00pm  4 Rec
Uncles Team 8:00pm  4 Rec
Flyin Mainlanders 8:00pm  5 Rec
Mo Rice 8:00pm  5 Rec
Steele Reserves  Bye   Rec
       
Coed Teams Game Times Court #  
Playoff Matchups      
Weekend Warriors 8:40pm 1 Comp/Rec
Team Levi 8:40pm 1 Comp/Rec
Eye Ballers 8:40pm 2 Comp/Rec
Geeks N Sneaks 8:40pm 2 Comp/Rec
Curley Head Kid 8:40pm 3 Comp/Rec
No Mamas 8:40pm 3 Comp/Rec
The Hoop Family 8:40pm 4 Comp/Rec
Rice is My Life 8:40pm 4 Comp/Rec

 

                             

                           

Men's Competitive Schedule 2013

 

Teams
Wins
Loss
1. Heather's Boys
4
0
2. Team Called Bye
2
   2
3. Eye Ballers
1
2
4. LHK's     1      3
5. The Purpatrators     2     2

 

Mens's Competitive Results:

Monday, January 28th

Heather's Boys vs LHK's

Team Called Bye vs Eye Ballers

Wednesday, January 30th

The Purpatrators vs Eye Ballers

Heather's Boys vs Team Called Bye

Monday, February 4th

Team Called Bye vs LHK's

The Purpatrators vs Heather's Boys

Wednesday, February 6th

The Purpatrators vs LKH's

Heather's Boys vs Eye Ballers

 

Men's Recreational Schedule 2013

 

Teams
Wins
Loss
1. 3's N Trees
3
1
2. Uncles Team
2
3
3. Near Point Triad
0
4
4. Flyin Mainlanders     2     2
5. Steele Reserves     3      1
6. Mo Rice        3
7. Brick Squad     3      1

 

Men's Recreational Results:

Monday, January 28th

3's N Trees vs Mo Rice

Uncles Team vs Steele Reserves

Near Point Triad vs Flyin Mainlanders - forfeit

Wednesday, January 30th

Steele Reserves vs Brick Squad

3's N Trees vs Flyin Mainlanders

Uncles Team vs Near Point Triad

Monday, February 4th

Flyin Mainlanders vs Mo Rice

Uncles Team vs 3's N Trees

Near Point Triad vs Brick Squad

Wednesday, February 6th

Steele Reserves vs Near Point Triad

3's N Trees vs Brick Squad

Uncles Team vs Mo Rice

                      

Co-Ed Schedule 2013

 

Pool 1
Wins
Loss
1. Weekend Warriors    5
0
2. Rice is My Life
2
3
3. Curley Head Kid
2
3
4. Geeks N Sneaks     1     4
Pool 2
Wins
Loss
1. Team Levi
0
5
2. No Mames
1
   4
3. The Hoop Family
4
1
4. Eye Ballers
5
0

 

Co-Ed Pool 1 Results:

Monday, January 28th

Weekend Warriors vs Geeks N Sneaks

Rice is My Life vs Curley Head Kid

Wednesday, January 30th

Weekend Warriors vs Curley Head Kid

Rice is My Life vs Geeks N Sneaks

Monday, February 4th

Weekend Warriors vs Rice is My Life

Geeks N Sneaks vs Curley Head Kid

Wednesday, February 6th

Weekend Warriors vs Team Levi

Rice is My Life vs No Mames

 

Co-Ed Pool 2 Results:

Monday, January 28th

Team Levi vs Eye Ballers

No Mames vs Hoop Family

Wednesday, January 30th

Team Levi vs Hoop Family

No Mames vs Eye Ballers

Monday, February 4th

Team Levi vs No Mames

Eye Ballers vs The Hoop Family

Wednesday, February 6th

Curley Head Kid vs The Hoop Family

Geeks N Sneaks vs Eye Ballers