5 Person Basketball 2013

Competive Men's, Women's and Recreational

The following roster rules will be enforced this year.

 

 

 

MEN’S COMPETITIVE STANDINGS*

Teams

Wins

Losses

Team Blackout

2

5

Coffeebreak Ballerz

  8

Flint Tropics

4

4

UnRXT'd

2

6

Jed Eyes

4

4

Da Ballaz

5

3

Purple Posse

5

3

New Era

6

2
AMPAP 3 5
Muckaluckas 8  
Shift Team 5 2
PAC's Finest 2 4

 

Monday, April 14th

7:30pm

North Court/Game 1

Coffeebreak Ballerz

Vs.

Muckaluckas

Center Court/Game 3

Purple Posse

 

Pac’s Finest

 

 

 

 

8:30pm

North Court/Game 5

Flint Tropics

Vs.

Jed Eyes

Center Court/Game 4

Team Blackout

Vs.

Shift Team

 

 

Vs.

 

9:30pm

North Court/Game 6

New Era

Vs.

Un RXT’d

Center Court/Game 2

AMPAP

Vs.

Da Ballaz

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday, April 16th    

      

Division 1:  Winner of Game 1 and Winner of Game 6 will have bye until Monday, April 21st

Division 2:  Loser of Game 3 and Loser of Game 4 have a bye until Monday, April 21st

Division 2

                                                                       7:30pm

North Court/Game 7

Loser of Game 1

vs

Loser of Game 2

Center Court/Game 8

Loser of Game 5

vs

Loser of Game 6

 

 

 

 

Division 1

8:30pm

North Court/Game 9

Winner of Game 4

vs

Winner of Game 5

Center Court/Game 10

Winner of Game 2

vs

Winner of Game 3

 

 

 

 

 

Results:

Wednesday, April 2nd

Da Ballaz vs. PAC's Finest 41-38

Jed Eyes vs. Flint Tropics 63-41

UnRXT'd vs. New Era 42-65

Team Blackout vs. Shift Team 28-43

Coffeebreak Ballerz vs. AMPAP 33-61

Purple Posse vs. Muckaluckas 69-82

Monday, March 31st

UnRXT'd vs. Muckaluckas 52-93

Team Blackout vs. Coffeebreak Ballerz Forfeit

Shift Team vs. PAC's Finest 51-15

Purple Posse vs. Da Ballaz 47-33

Flint Tropics vs. AMPAP 30-44

New Era vs. Jed Eyes 52-51

Wednesday, March 19th

Jed Eyes vs. AMPAP 52-51

New Era vs. Muckaluckas 62-87

UnRXT'd vs. Da Ballaz 52-64

Shift Team vs. Purple Posse 34-49

Coffeebreak Ballerz vs. PAC's Finest 32-51

Team Blackout vs. Flint Tropics 30-51

Monday, March 17th

Purple Posse vs. Coffeebreak Ballerz 41-31

Team Blackout vs. Jed Eyes Forfeit

New Era vs. AMPAP 59-54

Muckaluckas vs. Da Ballaz 87-60

Flint Tropics vs. PAC's Finest 65-19

UnRXT'd vs. Shift Team 39-40

Wednesday, March 12th

Jed Eyes vs. PAC's Finest Forfeit

New Era vs. Da Ballaz 55-59

UnRXT'd vs. Coffeebreak Ballerz 71-39

Shift Team vs. Muckaluckas 52-86

Team Blackout vs. AMPAP 44-58

Purple Posse vs. Flint Tropics 31-45

Monday, March 10th

Purple Posse vs. Team Blackout 49-28

Coffeebreak Ballerz vs. Shift Team 32-54

UnRXT'd vs. AMPAP 37-33

Flint Tropics vs. Da Ballaz 42-56

New Era vs. PAC's Finest 70-34

Muckaluckas vs. Jed Eyes 79-58

Wednesday, March 5th

New Era vs. AMPAP 52-41

Shift Team vs. Da Ballaz 51-46

UnRXT'd vs. Flint Tropics Forfeit

Purple Posse vs. Jed Eyes 36-40

Coffeebreak Ballerz vs. Muckaluckas

Monday, March 3rd

New Era vs. Team Blackout 43-26

Coffeebreak Ballerz vs. Da Ballaz 38-63

Purple Posse vs. AMPAP 41-39

Flint Tropics vs. Muckaluckas 61-90

UnRXT'd vs. Jed Eyes 29-62

 

 

 

 

MEN’S RECREATIONAL STANDINGS*

Team Names

Wins

Losses

United Nations

4 1

Harderwood Penetrators

1 6

Pulrich Effect

6

1

VV332

4

3

Team Free Agent

1

5

The Rejects

2

5

Floor Play

3

4

The Big Blackhawks

2

5

Fight Club

6

1

The Mixed Plate 4 2

 

 

Tuesday, April 15th

AK Proud has the bye as the #1 Seed will play on Tuesday, April 22nd versus the winner of Game 1 below. 

7:30pm

North Court/Game 1

Pulrich

Vs.

Hardwood Penetrators

Center Court/Game 1

#Waltereastside

Vs.

Eyeballers

South Court/Game 2

VV332

Vs.

Floor Play

8:30pm

North Court/Game 3

Rejects

Vs.

The Mixed Plate

Center Court/Game 2

Launch Squad

Vs.

Revenge

 

 

 

 

9:30pm

North Court/Game 4

  Blackhawks

Vs.

United Nations

Center Court/Game 5

Team Free Agent

Vs.

Fight Club

 

Thursday, April 17

No Women’s game this Thursday. 

Winner of Game 1 in Men’s Rec. has a bye until next Tuesday, April 22-24th.

Loser of Game 3 has a bye until next Tuesday.

7:30pm

North Court/Game 6

Winner of Game 2

Vs.

Winner of Game 3

Center Court/Game 7

Loser of Game 4

Vs.

Loser of Game 5

 

 

 

 

8:30pm

North Court/Game 8

Loser of Game 1

Vs.

Loser of Game 2

Center Court/Game 9

Winner of Game 4

Vs.

Winner of Game 5

 

 

 

 

 

Results:

Thursday, April 3rd

United Nations vs. Fight Club 36-46

The Mixed Plate vs. Team Free Agent Forfeit

Harderwood Penetrators vs. VV332 27-40

Rejects vs. Floor Play 42-43

Pulrich vs. Blackhawks 83-44

Tuesday, April 1st

Floor Play vs. VV332 35-30

Pulrich vs. Rejects 58-64

Harderwood Penetrators vs. Fight Club 46-50

Team Free Agent vs. United Nations 34-54

Blackhawks vs. The Mixed Plate 42-51

Tuesday, March 18th

Floor Play vs. Pulrich 37-61

Fight Club vs. VV332 34-29

Rejects vs. The Mixed Plate 45-52

Blackhawks vs. United Nations 33-62

Harderwood Penetrators vs. Team Free Agent 40-53

Thursday, March 13th

Rejects vs. United Nations 59-68

The Mixed Plate vs. Pulrich 42-58

Team Free Agent vs. VV332 38-42

Floor Play vs. Fight Club 27-36

Harderwood Penetrators vs. Blackhawks 39-33

Tuesday, March 11th

Harderwood Penetrators vs. The Mixed Plate 49-64

Pulrich vs. VS332 75-47

Rejects vs. Fight Club 25-36

Blackhawks vs. Team Free Agent 56-53

Floor Play vs. United Nations 36-40

Thursday, March 6th

Team Free Agent vs. Fight Club 34-52

Floor Play vs. Pulrich 51-56

Blackhawks vs. VV332 31-37

Harderwood Penetrators vs. Rejects 32-34

Tuesday, March 4th

Harderwood Penetrators vs. Pulrich 49-98

Rejects vs. VV332 45-47

Blackhawks vs. Fight Club Forfeit

Floor Play vs. The Mixed Plate Forfeit

 

 

 

WOMEN’S COMPETITIVE LEAGUE STANDINGS

Teams

Wins

Losses

Launch Squad

5

1

AK Proud

5

 

Eye Ballers

1

4

Revenge

4

#Waltereastside 1 3

Tuesday, March 18th

AK Proud has a bye

7:30pm

Center Court

Launch Squad

Vs.

Eyeballers

 

8:30pm

Center Court

#Waltereastside

Vs.

Revenge

 

Results:

Wednesday, April 3rd

#Waltereastside vs. Launch Squad 31-82

Tuesday, April 1st

AK Proud vs. Eyeballers 36-35

Launch Squad vs. Revenge 52-7

Tuesday, March 18th

Lauch Squad vs. Eyeballers 37-28

#Waltereastside vs. Revenge 31-17

Thursday, March 13th

AK Proud vs. #Waltereastside 59-25

Tuesday, March 11th

Launch Squad vs. AK Proud 39-40

#Waltereastside vs. Eyeballers 34-71

Thursday, March 6th

Launch Squad vs. Eyeballers 47-37

AK Proud vs. Revenge 63-24

Tuesday, March 4th

Launch Squad vs. Revenge 61-17

AK Proud vs. Eyeballers 44-38