Fall Indoor Soccer

Intramural Soccer 2013 League Format:

Practice Game Schedule Posted below:

Robin league play for both the competitive and recreational divisions will begin on Monday, September 16th.  Teams will play either once or twice a week.

Championship Playoffs:  Depending on the number of teams entered we will determine a date to begin playoffs.  All teams will be included in either a Div.1 or Div.2 playoff.  The Championship game for all division will be completed by November 13th.

Competitive:

1. Prism Break

2. Duck Fat

3. The Prophets of Nuemann

4. Bean Shooters

 

Recreational:

1. Honey Badgers

2. New Era

3. DSDB:  The Sequel

4. CESS

5. The Mighty Tear Ducts

6. 808 Bangas

7. Goleadores

8. OPTO Melting Pot

Co-ed Fall Indoor Soccer Playoffs

 

IM Soccer Playoff Schedule

Monday, Oct 28th

Winning teams in Rec league will play Wednesday at 9:00pm

Winning teams in Competitive league will play next Monday at 8:00pm

 

 

Field #1

Field #2

8:00 pm

 

                             

Duck Fat

vs

The Prophets of Nuemann

 

OPTO Melting Pot

vs

 DSDB:  The Sequel

8:50pm

                          

Bean Shooters 

  vs

Prism Break

  808 Bangas

vs

Honey Badgers

   9:40pm

    

Goleadores

Vs.

The Mighty Tear Ducts

CESS

Vs

New Era

Wednesday, Oct. 30th

 

Winner of tonights games will play on Monday Nov.  4th at 8:00pm

 

 

Field #1

Field #2

9:00 pm

 

                   

                          New Era

Vs

OPTO Melting Pot

 

         

808 Bangas

Vs

The Mighty Tear Ducts

            

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Congratulations to the following IM Soccer Champions for 2012:

Competitive Division 1: Optometrists Prime

Competitive Division 2:  E-Stimulators

Recreational Division 1:  Uncles Team

Recreational Division 2:   Co-Pilots

 

 

2013 Indoor Soccer League Standings

Competitive League

Teams Wins Losses Ties
1. Prism Break 2 6  
2. Duck Fat 5 5  
3. The Prophets of Nuemann 4 2  
4. Bean Shooters 6 4  
       
       
       

Recreational League

Teams Wins Losses Ties
1. Honey Badgers   10 1
2. New Era 9 2 1
3. DSDB: The Sequel 8 4  
4. CESS 1 9 1
5. The Mighty Tear Ducts 3 4  
6. 808 Bangas 11   1
7. Goleadores 5 6 1
8. OPTO Melting Pot 3 5 1

Indoor Soccer Results

*winning team listed in bold with scores

Wednesday, October 30th

New Era vs. OPTO Melting Pot 15-4

808 Bangas vs. The Mighty Tear Ducts 7-4

Monday, October 28th

Duck Fat vs. The Prophets of Nuemann 6-5

OPTO Melting Pot vs. DSDB: The Sequel 7-3

Bean Shooters vs. Prism Break 9-5

808 Bangas vs. Honey Badgers 13-2

Goleadores vs. The Mighty Tear Ducts 4-8

CESS vs. New Era 1-10

Wednesday, October 23rd

Bean Shooters vs. Duck Fat 5-6

Honey Badgers vs. 808 Bangas 2-10

DSDB: The Sequel vs. New Era 6-5

CESS vs. Goleadores 3-9

Monday, October 21st

Bean Shooters vs. The Prophets of Nuemann 5-6

OPTO Melting Pot vs. 808 Bangas 3-7

CESS vs. DSDB: The Sequel 0-10

Goleadores vs. Honey Badgers 15-6

New Era vs. The Mighty Tear Ducts 12-5

Duck Fat vs. Prism Break 8-3

Wednesday, October 16th

Bean Shooters vs. Duck Fat 5-9

Honey Badgers vs. OPTO Melting Pot 2-4

DSDB: The Sequel vs. 808 Bangas 2-5

New Era vs. Goleadores 11-9

Monday, October 14th

Duck Fat vs. Prism Break 10-6

OPTO Melting Pot vs. DSDB: The Sequel 3-5

Bean Shooters vs. The Prophets of Nuemann

New Era vs. Honey Badgers 7-5

CESS vs. Goleadores 1-5

808 Bangas vs. The Mighty Tear Ducts 10-7

Wednesdsay, October 9th

Bean Shooters vs. Prism Break 5-1

CESS vs. New Era 5-10

DSDB: The Sequel vs. Honey Badgers 7-3

808 Bangas vs. Goleadores 13-4

Monday, October 7th

Duck Fat vs. Bean Shooters 4-6

OPTO Melting Pot vs. Goleadores 7-7

Prism Break vs. The Prophets of Nuemann 7-8

New Era vs. 808 Bangas 7-7

CESS vs. Honey Badgers 6-6

DSDB:  The Sequel vs. The Mighty Tear Ducts 5-4

Wednesday, October 2nd

Duck Fat vs. Prism Break 7-4

OPTO Melting Pot vs. New Era Forfeit

DSDB: The Sequel vs. Goleadores 10-6

808 Bangas vs. CESS 9-3

Monday, September 30th

CESS vs. OPTO Melting Pot 7-1

The Mighty Tear Ducts vs. Goleadores 7-6

Duck Fat vs. The Prophets of Nuemann 7-9

Honey Badgers vs. 808 Bangas 1-11

Prism Break vs. Bean Shooters 4-5

DSDB: The Sequel vs. New Era 5-7

Wednesday, September 25th

Duck Fat vs. Bean Shooters 5-6

Honey Badgers vs. Goleadores 8-10

808 Bangas vs. New Era 5-1

DSDB: The Sequel vs. CESS 9-4

Monday, September 23rd

Prism Break vs. Duck Fat 6-4

Honey Badgers vs. OPTO Melting Pot Forfeit

Bean Shooters vs. The Prophets of Nuemann 8-5

The Mighty Tear Ducts vs. CESS 10-5

New Era vs. Goleadores 10-2

DSDB: The Sequel vs. 808 Bangas 4-6

Wednesday, September 18th

Honey Badgers vs. New Era 7-11

CESS vs. Goleadores 2-13

The Mighty Tear Ducts vs. DSDB: The Sequel 7-1

OPTO Melting Pot vs. 808 Bangas 6-13

Monday, September 16th

Prism Break vs. Duck Fat 6-4

Honey Badgers vs. DSDB: The Sequel 4-12

Bean Shooters vs. The Prophets of Nuemann 4-9

The Mighty Tear Ducts vs. New Era 6-7

CESS vs. OPTO Melting Pot 4-6

Goleadores vs. 808 Bangas 4-10

Wednesday, September 11th

Prism Break vs. Duck Fat 4-10

Honey Badgers vs. New Era

DSDB: The Sequel vs. 808 Bangas 3-5

Monday, September 9th

Prism Break vs. The Prophets of Nuemann 3-10

Honey Badgers vs. CESS 5-6

Duck Fat vs. OPTO Melting Pot 10-4

The Mighty Tear Ducts vs. 808 Bangas 6-8

League Play:  On Tuesday, September 25th we will begin round robin league play for both the competitive and recreational divisions.  Teams will play either once or twice a week.

Championship Playoffs:  Depending on the number of teams entered we will determine a date to begin playoffs.  All teams will be included in either a Div.1 or Div.2 playoff.  The Championship game for all division will be completed by November 14th.

C - Competitive Division

R - Recreational Division