Derek Naegeli '10

Assistant Director of Admissions

Territory

Alaska, Idaho, Montana, and all other states East of the Rocky Mountains

Oregon Counties: Baker, Clatsop, Coos, Crook, Deschutes, Gilliam, Grant, Harney, Hood River, Jefferson, Lincoln, Malheur, Morrow, Sherman, Tillamook, Umatilla, Union, Wallowa, Wasco, and Wheeler

Washington Counties: Adams, Asotin, Benton, Chelan, Columbia, Douglas, Ferry, Franklin, Garfield, Grant, Kittitas, Klickitat, Lincoln, Okanogan, Pend Oreille, Spokane, Stevens, Walla Walla, Whitman, and Yakima

College

Pacific University, Class of 2010, BS Environmental Science

Hometown

Thompson Falls, Montana

Favorite Travel Destination

Glacier National Park in West Glacier, Montana and Central Oregon

Hobbies

Kayaking, stained glass, and running

Favorite Quote

"The best thing about the future is that it comes only one day at a time."

~ Abraham Lincoln

Contact Me

503-352-3180 | derekn@pacificu.edu






High School/College Fair Name City State Date Time
Rocky Mountain High School Meridian  ID Monday, September 23, 2019 1:15-1:45 pm
Capital High School Boise ID Monday, September 23, 2019 11:41-12:10 pm
Centennial High School Boise ID Monday, September 23, 2019 12:30-1:00 pm
Meridian High School Meridian  ID Monday, September 23, 2019 2:42-3:00 PM
Skyview High School Nampa ID Tuesday, September 24, 2019 10:45-11:15 AM
Mountain View High School Boise ID Tuesday, September 24, 2019 11:00-11:45 AM
Eagle High School Eagle ID Tuesday, September 24, 2019 9:30-10:00 AM
Nampa High School Nampa ID Wednesday, September 25, 2019 1:00-1:30
Borah High School Boise ID Wednesday, September 25, 2019 10:02-10:17 am
Eagle High School Eagle ID Wednesday, September 25, 2019 11:01-11:25 am
Thomas Jefferson Charter School Caldwell ID Wednesday, September 25, 2019 2:45-3:15 PM
All things Senior - Sandpoint College Fair Sandpoint ID Wednesday, September 25, 2019 5:30-7:30 pm
Boise High School Boise ID Wednesday, September 25, 2019 7:50-8:15 am
Astoria High School Astoria OR Monday, September 30, 2019 1:00-1:45 pm
Seaside High School Seaside OR Monday, September 30, 2019 10:00-10:30 AM
Ilwaco High School Ilwaco OR Monday, September 30, 2019 11:45-12:15 PM
Warrenton High School Warrenton OR Monday, September 30, 2019 9:05-9:30 AM
Central Oregon PNACAC College Fair Redmond OR Thursday, October 3, 2019 9:00-11:30 am
Columbia High School White Salmon WA Tuesday, October 8, 2019 10:00
The Dalles High School The Dalles OR Tuesday, October 8, 2019 10:00-10:30 am
Hood River Valley High School Hood River OR Tuesday, October 8, 2019 11:30-12:00 pm
Hood River Valley High School College Night Hood River OR Tuesday, October 8, 2019 6:00-8:30 pm
Hermiston High School Hermiston OR Wednesday, October 9, 2019 11:30-12:15 AM
Pendleton High School Pendleton OR Wednesday, October 9, 2019 12:45-1:20 PM
Hermiston College Fair Hermiston OR Wednesday, October 9, 2019 6:00-8:00 pm
Stanfield High School Stanfield OR Wednesday, October 9, 2019 8:45-9:30 am
Hermiston HSl App and Essay Workshop Hermiston OR Wednesday, October 9, 2019 9:45-10:15 AM
Baker High School Baker City OR Thursday, October 10, 2019 10:00-10:30
La Grande High School LaGrande OR Thursday, October 10, 2019 12:30-1:20
Pendleton College Night Pendleton OR Thursday, October 10, 2019 6:00-8:00 pm
Juneau College Fair Juneau AK Friday, October 11, 2019 9:30-2:45 and 4:30-5:30 PM
Anchorage College Fair Anchorage AK Sunday, October 13, 2019 1:00-4:00 PM
Summit High School Bend OR Monday, October 14, 2019 10:00-10:30 AM
Mountain View High School Bend OR Monday, October 14, 2019 11:45-12:16 PM
Bend Senior High School Bend OR Monday, October 14, 2019 9:15-9:45 AM
Cascades Academy Bend OR Tuesday, October 15, 2019 1:00-1:30 PM
Redmond High School Redmond OR Tuesday, October 15, 2019 10:00-11:00 AM
Redmond Proficiency Academy Redmond OR Tuesday, October 15, 2019 11:15-12:00 PM
Sisters High School Sisters OR Tuesday, October 15, 2019 2:10-2:35 pm
Ridgeview High School Redmond OR Tuesday, October 15, 2019 9:15-9:45 am
Tillamook High School Tillamook OR Tuesday, October 22, 2019 1:16-2:16 pm
Astoria Application and College 101 Workshop Astoria OR Tuesday, October 22, 2019 8:00-8:45 AM
Lincoln Count AVID College Fair Newport OR Wednesday, October 23, 2019 8:30-10:30 am
Bishop Kelly High School Boise  ID Thursday, October 24, 2019 1:55-2:35 pm
All things Senior - Coeur d'Alene College Fair Coeur d'Alene ID Thursday, October 24, 2019 6:00-8:00 pm
Renaissance High School Meridian  ID Thursday, October 24, 2019 7:30-7:55 am
Tri-Cities PNACAC College Fair Pasco WA Saturday, October 26, 2019 12:00-3:00 pm
Oregon Idaho Border College Fair Ontario OR Tuesday, October 29, 2019 9:00-2:00 pm
Boise NACAC College Fair Boise ID Wednesday, October 30, 2019 9:00-2:00 and 6:00-8:00pm
Spokane National College Fair Spokane WA Tuesday, November 5, 2019 9:00-12:00 and 6:00-8:00 pm
Saint George's School Spokane  WA Wednesday, November 6, 2019 11:30-12:00 PM
Sandpoint Senior High School Sandpoint ID Wednesday, November 6, 2019 8:45-9:15 AM
The Dalles College Fair The Dalles OR Thursday, November 7, 2019 8:30-12:00 pm
Anchorage College Fair Anchorage AK Monday, October 14, 2019 9:00-12:00 PM