Gina Lee

Assistant Director of Admissions

Territory

California Counties: San Luis Obispo, Kern, San Bernardino, Santa Barbara, Ventura, Los Angeles, Orange, Riverside, San Diego, Imperial

Colorado

International

College 

University of California, San Diego, Class of 2011; BA Linguistics

Central Michigan University, Class of 2015; MA Education 

Hobbies

Reading, baking and crafting!

Favorite Place to Eat in Forest Grove

PacThai

Favorite Quote

“I've learned that people will forget what you said, people will forget what you did, but people will never forget how you made them feel.” ― Maya Angelou

Contact Me

503-352-2841 | glee@pacificu.edu

Fall 2018 Schedule
Please note: Visits highlighted in yellow will have a representative of Pacific University in place of Gina Lee.

 

Day: Dates: College Fair:  School/Location: Start Time: City: State:
Wednesday 9/5/18 Sweetwater USD Montgomery High School  4:15  San Diego CA
Wednesday 9/12/18   Chaminade High School 12:52  West Hills CA
Wednesday 9/12/18 Simi Valley USD Royal High School 5:30  Simi Valley  CA
Thursday 9/13/18 SJUHSD (Sonora) Sonora High School 5:30  La Habra CA
Friday 9/14/18   Bishop Amat Memorial High School 10:00  La Puente CA
Friday 9/14/18   Northview High School 11:43  Covina CA
Wednesday 9/19/18   San Deguito High School Academy 8:45  Encinitas CA
Wednesday 9/19/18   Canyon Crest Academy 9:45  San Diego CA
Wednesday 9/19/18 Aquinas COF Aquinas High School 5:00  San Bernardino CA
Thursday 9/20/18   Paraclete High School 12:10  Lancaster  CA
Thursday 9/20/18 Hart COF Golden Valley High School 5:00  Santa Clarita CA
Friday 9/21/18   Brentwood School 8:55  Los Angeles CA
Friday 9/21/18   St Bernard Catholic High School 11:00  Playa Del Rey CA
Friday 9/21/18   El Segundo High School 1:00   El Segundo  CA
Saturday 9/22/18 Burbank COF Burbank High School 9:00  Burbank CA
Saturday 9/22/18 City of Temecula Promenade Mall 12:00  Temecula CA
Monday 9/24/18   Corona Del Mar High School 8:30  Newport Beach CA
Monday 9/24/18   Mater Dei High School 10:50  Santa Ana CA
Monday 9/24/18 Antelope Valley USD Antelope Valley Fairgrounds 4:30  Lancaster  CA
Monday 9/24/18 Fullerton USD Troy High School 7:00  Fullerton  CA
Tuesday 9/25/18   Heritage Christian High School 8:50  North Hills  CA
Wednesday 9/26/18   Bishop Alemany High School 9:45  Mission Hills  CA
Wednesday 9/26/18 Glendora USD Glendora High School 6:30    CA
Thursday 9/27/18   Crespi Carmelite 11:30  Encino CA
Thursday 9/27/16 San Bernardino USD Cajon High School 6:00  San Bernardino CA
Saturday 9/29/18 Greater Denver COF Mountain Vista 10:00  Highlands Ranch CO
Sunday 9/30/18 Denver NACAC Denver Mart - Expo Hall 1:00  Denver CO
Monday 10/1/18   Doherty High School 8:30  Colorado Springs CO
Monday 10/1/18   Pine Creek High School 10:30  Colorado Springs CO
Monday 10/1/18   Palmer Ridge High School 12:30  Monument  CO
Monday 10/1/18 Southern CO COF Coronado High School 4:30  Colorado Springs CO
Monday 10/1/18 JSerra COF JSerra Catholic High School 6:00  San Juan Capistrano  CA
Tuesday 10/2/18   Fossil Ridge High School 9:00  Fort Collins CO
Tuesday 10/2/18   Rocky Mountain High School 10:15  Fort Collins CO
Tuesday 10/2/18 Northern CO COF Poudre High School 6:00 Fort Collins CO
Tuesday 10/2/18 Saddleback Valley USD Trabuco Hills High School 6:30 Mission Viejo CA
Wednesday 10/3/18   Broomfield High School 9:00 Broomfield CO
Wednesday 10/3/18   Niwot High School 11:00 Niwot CO
Wednesday 10/3/18   Peak to Peak Charter High School 2:15 Lafayette CO
Wednesday 10/3/18 Greater Denver COF Monarch High School 6:00 Louisville  CO
Wednesday 10/3/18 St. Francis COF St Francis High School 6:30 La Canada Flintridge CA
Wednesday 10/4/18 North County Coastal El Camino High School 5:00 Oceanside  CA
Thursday 10/4/18   Dakota Ridge High School 9:00 Littleton CO
Thursday 10/4/18   Littleton High School 11:00 Littleton CO
Thursday 10/4/18   Colorado Academy 1:00 Denver CO
Thursday 10/4/18 Greater Denver COF Lakewood High School 6:30 Lakewood  CO
Thursday 10/4/18 SMCHS Santa Margarita Catholic High School 5:00 Rancho Santa Margarita CA
Friday 10/5/18   Pomona High School 8:30 Arvada CO
Friday 10/5/18   Ralston Valley High School 9:30 Arvada CO
Sunday 10/7/18 Western Slope Aspen High School 10:00 Aspen CO
Sunday 10/7/18 San Fernando Valley COF Notre Dame High School 10:00 Sherman Oaks CA
Monday 10/8/18 COSI Moreno Valley Moreno Valley Conference Center 9:00 Moreno Valley CA
Monday 10/8/18 Capistrano Valley USD San Juan Hills High School 5:00 San Juan Capistrano  CA
Monday 10/8/18 Palisades Charter COF Palisades Charter High School 7:00 Pacific Palisades CA
Tuesday 10/9/18 COSI Diamond Bar Diamond Bar Center 9:00 Diamond Bar CA
Tuesday 10/9/18   High Tech High (international) 12:30 San Diego CA
Tuesday 10/9/18 Lakewood COF The Centre 6:00 Lakewood  CA
Tuesday 10/9/18 SAMOHI COF Santa Monica High School 6:00 Santa Monica CA
Wednesday 10/10/18 COSI Yorba Linda Tommy Lasorda Field House 9:00 Yorba Linda CA
Wednesday 10/10/18 OLP COF Academy of Our Lady of Peace 6:30 San Diego CA
Wednesday 10/10/18 Adolfo Camarillo COF Adolfo Camarillo High School 1:00 Camarillo CA
Wednesday 10/10/18 Redlands USD Redlands High School 6:00 Redlands CA
Thursday 10/11/18 COSI Laguna Hills Pacific Hills Bistro 9:00 Laguna Hills  CA
Thursday 10/11/18 Coachella Valley Agua Caliente Casino Resort & Spa 5:00 Rancho Mirage CA
Thursday 10/11/18 Laguna Beach USD  Laguna Beach High School 7:00  Laguna Beach CA
Friday 10/12/18 COSI Chino Chaffey College Chino Community Center 9:00 Chino CA
Saturday 10/13/18 Granada Hills COF Granada Hills Charter High School 11:00 Los Angeles CA
Monday 10/15/18 COSI Brea Olinda Brea Olinda High School 9:00 Brea CA
Monday 10/15/18   Canyon High School 12:00 Anaheim  CA
Monday 10/15/18 Tri-School College Night Servite High School 6:30 Anaheim  CA
Tuesday 10/16/18   Rancho Cucamonga High School 8:50 Rancho Cucamonga CA
Tuesday 10/16/18   Alta Loma High School 11:30 Rancho Cucamonga CA
Wednesday 10/17/18   Westlake High School 8:00 Thousand Oaks CA
Wednesday 10/17/18   Thousand Oaks High School 9:00 Thousand Oaks CA
Wednesday 10/17/18   Newbury Park High School 10:20 Newbury Park CA
Wednesday 10/17/18 Poway USD Rancho Bernardo High School 3:30 San Diego CA
Thursday 10/18/18   La Jolla High School 9:37 La Jolla CA
Thursday 10/18/18 Claremont Area USD Claremont High School 6:00 Claremont  CA
Friday 10/19/18   Rancho Bernardo High School 8:25 San Diego CA
Friday 10/19/18   Linfield School 11:15 Temecula CA
Friday 10/19/18   Great Oak High School 12:40 Temecula CA
Saturday 10/20/18 ABC USD Whitney High School 9:00 Cerritos CA
Monday 10/22/18   John F. Kennedy High School 9:00 La Palma  CA
Monday 10/22/18   Los Alamitos High School 11:08 Los Alamitos  CA
Monday 10/22/18 Bishop Amat Memorial COF Bishop Amat Memorial High School 7:00 La Puente CA
Tuesday 10/23/18   San Marino High School 10:15 San Marino  CA
Tuesday 10/23/18   Northridge Academy High School 12:50 Northridge CA
Tuesday 10/23/18 Anaheim (AUHSD) Anaheim Convention Center 5:30 Anaheim  CA
Wednesday 10/24/18 College Prep Day Chapparal High School 7:45 Riverside CA
Wednesday 10/24/18 Cal-SOAP Scottish Rite Center (Mission Valley) 6:00 San Diego CA
Monday 10/29/18 SLO USD Cuesta College 5:00 San Luis Obispo CA
Tuesday 10/30/18 Transfer Fair Allan Hancock College 10:30 Santa Maria CA
Tuesday 10/30/18 Santa Maria (JUHSD) Allan Hancock College 5:00 Santa Maria CA
Thursday 11/1/18   Bishop Garcia Diego High School 1:20 Santa Barbara CA
Thursday 11/1/18 Santa Barbara USD Santa Barbara High School 6:00 Santa Barbara CA
Friday 11/2/18   Capistrano Valley Christian  8:50 San Juan Capistrano  CA
Friday 11/2/18   JSerra Catholic High School 9:55 San Juan Capistrano  CA
Friday 11/2/18   Laguna Beach High School 12:15 Laguna Beach CA
Monday 11/5/18   La Jolla Country Day 8:15 La Jolla CA
Monday 11/5/18   Murrieta Mesa High School 10:15 Murrieta CA
Monday 11/5/18   Murrieta Valley High School 12:32 Murrieta CA
Monday 11/5/18 Tustin USD Tustin High School 6:00 Tustin  CA
Tuesday 11/6/18   Mt Carmel High School 8:00 San Diego CA
Tuesday 11/6/18   Westview High School 11:25 San Diego CA
Tuesday 11/6/18   Del Norte High School 12:42 San Diego CA
Tuesday 11/6/18   Carlsbad High School  2:00 Carlsbad CA
Wednesday 11/7/18   Escondido Charter High School 9:00 Escondido CA
Wednesday 11/7/18   High Tech High (North County) 10:00 San Marcos  CA
Wednesday 11/7/18   San Marcos High School 12:20 San Marcos  CA
Wednesday 11/7/18   El Camino High School 1:10 Oceanside  CA
Wednesday 11/7/18 Long Beach USD CSU Long Beach - Walter Pyramid 6:30 Long Beach  CA
Thursday 11/8/18   Yorba Linda High School 11:15 Yorba Linda CA
Thursday 11/8/18 Ventura USD Ventura High School 6:00 Ventura CA