Rudy Sanchez '14

Admissions Counselor

Population: 
Oregon Counties: Benton, Coos, Curry, Douglas, Josephine, Jackson, Klamath, Lake, Lane, Linn, Marion, and Polk
California Counties: Del Norte, Humboldt, Lassen, Modoc, Plumas, Shasta, Siskiyou, Tehama, and Trinity
 
Education: 
Bachelors of Science in Environmental Science, Minor in Coaching, Pacific University Oregon, Class of 2014
Masters in Higher and Post-secondary Education, Teachers College, Columbia University, Class of 2017
 
Hobbies:
Running, reading, exploring, and watching and playing sports.
 
Favorite Place to Eat in Forest Grove: 
Pac Thai, specifically their drunken noodles.
 
Favorite quote:
"Whenever you find yourself doubting how far you can go, just remember how far you have come. Remember everything you have faced, all the battles you have won, and all the fears you have overcome." -Unknown 
 

Contact Me

503-352-3142 | rsanchez@pacificu.edu

 

View my 2017 fall travel schedule below:






High School City State Date Time
Willamette High School Eugene OR 18-Sep 9:45 AM-10:45 AM
Elkton High School Elkton OR 18-Sep 12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Pleasant Hill High School Pleasant Hill OR 19-Sep 9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Cascade High School Turner OR 19-Sep 1:00 PM-1:45 PM
Scio High School Scio OR 20-Sep 10:00 AM-10:45 AM
Central Linn High School Halsey OR 20-Sep 3:00 PM-3:45 PM
Sutherlin High School Sutherlin OR 21-Sep 8:54 AM-9:39 AM
Roseburg High School Roseburg OR 21-Sep 10:25 AM-11:10 AM
South Umpqua High School Myrtle Creek OR 22-Sep 9:00 AM-9:45 AM
Corvallis High School Corvallis OR 25-Sep 8:00 AM-8:45 AM
South Albany High School Albany OR 25-Sep 10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Crescent Valley High School Corvallis OR 25-Sep 12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Corvallis High School College Fair Corvallis OR 25-Sep 5:00-6:00 PM
Sweet Home High School Sweet Home OR 26-Sep 9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Churchill High School Eugene OR 26-Sep 12:30 PM-1:15 PM
Marist High School Eugene OR 27-Sep 9:00 AM-9:45 AM
Springfield High School Springfield OR 27-Sep 10:30 AM-11:15 AM
North Eugene High School Eugene OR 27-Sep 11:40 AM-12:30 PM
Sheldon High School Eugene OR 27-Sep 1:30:00 PM-2:15 PM
West Albany High School Albany OR 28-Sep 9:00 AM-9:45 AM
Lebanon High School Lebanon OR 28-Sep 12:04 PM-12:49 PM
Santiam Christian High School Corvallis OR 28-Sep 2:25 PM-3:10 PM
Eagle Point High School Eagle Point OR 29-Sep 10:10 AM-11:10 AM
Douglas County PNACAC-Roseburg HS Roseburg OR 2-Oct 11:15 AM-1:45 PM
Southern Oregon PNACAC College Fair Roseburg OR 2-Oct 11:15 AM-1:45 PM
Henley High School Klamath Falls OR 4-Oct 9:30 AM-10:15 AM
Gervais High School Gervais OR 4-Oct 11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Mazama High School Klamath Falls OR 4-Oct 11:30 AM -12:00 PM
Mid-Willamette Valley PNACAC College Fair Eugene OR 6-Oct 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Phoenix High School Phoenix OR 9-Oct 10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Grants Pass High School Grants Pass OR 9-Oct 1:15 PM-2:00 PM
North Valley High School Grants Pass OR 9-Oct 2:23 PM-3:10 PM
Cascade Christian High School Medford OR 10-Oct 9:45 AM-10:45 AM
Ashland High School Ashland OR 10-Oct 11:40 AM-12:30 PM
St. Mary's High School Medford OR 10-Oct 1:00 PM-1:45 PM
Shasta High School Redding CA 11-Oct 12:00 PM-12:45 PM
Hidden Valley High School Grants Pass OR 12-Oct 9:000 AM-10:00 AM
North Medford High School Medford OR 12-Oct 11:00 AM-12:00 PM
South Medford High School Medford OR 12-Oct 1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Rogue River High School Rogue River OR 12-Oct 2:30 PM-3:00 PM
Mount Shasta High School Mount Shasta CA 13-Oct 1:30 PM-2:15 PM
West Salem High School Salem OR 16-Oct 9:00 AM-9:45 AM
Salem Academy Salem OR 16-Oct 12:15 PM-1:00 PM
Stayton High School Stayton OR 16-Oct 2:00 PM-2:45 PM
McNary High School Salem OR 17-Oct 8:45 AM-9:30 AM
McKay High School Salem OR 17-Oct 10:05 AM-10:50 AM
South Eugene High School Eugene OR 17-Oct 2:20 PM-3:00 PM
North Salem High School Salem OR 18-Oct 10:00 AM-10:45 AM
Blanchet Catholic High School Salem OR 18-Oct 12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Philomath High School Philomath OR 18-Oct 2:00 PM-3:00 PM
South Salem High School Salem OR 19-Oct 8:15 AM-9:00 AM
Sprague High School Salem OR 19-Oct 11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Woodburn High School Woodburn OR 19-Oct 2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Marshfield High School Coos Bay OR 19-Oct 9:45 AM -10:30 AM
North Bend High School North Bend OR 19-Oct 11:14 AM - 12:00 PM
John F. Kennedy High School Mt. Angel OR 20-Oct 9:00 AM-9:45 AM
St. Paul High School St. Paul OR 20-Oct 11:20 AM-11:50 AM
Siuslaw High School Florence OR 23-Oct 9:15 AM-9:45 AM
Glide High School Glide OR 23-Oct 12:30 PM-1:15 PM
Liberty High School College Fair Hillsboro OR 24-Oct 11:30 AM-2:00 PM
Elmira High School Elmira OR 25-Oct 11:30 AM-12:15 PM
Muslim Academy Tigard OR 25-Oct 6:30 PM-7:30 PM
North Marion High School Aurora OR 26-Oct 10:20 AM-11:05 AM
Eagle Point High School Eagle Point OR 27-Oct 10:10 AM-11:10 AM
Junction City High School Junction City OR 30-Oct 9:00 AM-9:45 AM
Dallas High School Dallas OR 30-Oct 11:55 AM-12:45 PM
Thurston High School Springfield OR 31-Oct 9:00 AM-9:45 AM
Cottage Grove High School Cottage Grove OR 1-Nov 12:00 PM-12:45 PM
Monroe High School Monroe OR 1-Nov 2:15 PM-3:00 PM
Western Mennonite High School Salem OR 2-Nov 10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Creswell High School Creswell OR 6-Nov 9:00 AM-10:00 AM
North Eugene High School Eugene OR 6-Nov 11:40 AM-12:15 PM
North Salem High School App Night Salem OR 6-Nov 6:00 PM-7:30 PM
North Medford High School App Night Medford OR 7-Nov 9:00 AM-1:00 PM
Illinois Valley High School Cave Junction OR 8-Nov 11:50 AM-12:35 PM
Central High School Independence OR 9-Nov 9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Willamette High School College Fair Eugene OR 13-Nov 7:00 AM-12:00 PM
Douglas High School Winston OR 15-Nov 11:22 AM-11:52 AM
Reedsport Community Charter School Reedsport OR 15-Nov 2:15 PM-3:00 PM
North Lake High School Silver Lake OR 16-Nov 10:00 AM-11:00 AM