Tyler Gilmore '16

Undergraduate Admissions CounselorTyler_Gilmore_Portrait

Population: 

Oregon Counties: Clackamas and Multnomah

Washington Counties: Clallam, Clark, Cowlitz, Grays Harbor, Jefferson, Lewis, Mason, Pierce, Skamania, Thurston, and Wahkiakum

College: 

Pacific University, Class of 2016, B.S. in Psychology, Minor in Exercise Science

Hobbies: 

Spending time with family and friends, running, rock climbing, reading, and music.

Favorite Place to Eat in Forest Grove: 

Pizza Schmizza; eating pizza is my sixth hobby.

Favorite Quotes: 

“Life's most persistent and urgent question is, 'What are you doing for others?’” — Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr.

“Hope is a function of struggle." — Brené Brown

Contact Me

503-352-2851 | tylerg@pacificu.edu

 

View my 2018 Spring travel schedule below:

(Please feel free to contact me if you would like more information about Pacific University Oregon and do not see your school or area listed below.)

High School City State Date Time
Clackamas Youth Expo (at Clackamas Community College, Randall Hall) Oregon City OR 22-Feb 8:00am-12:00pm
Oregon City High School Oregon City OR 26-Feb 9:00am-11:00am
Milwaukie High School College Fair Milwaukie OR 26-Feb 5:15pm-6:00pm
Emerald Ridge High School College Fair Puyallup WA 27-Feb 8:15am-10:30am
Centralia High School College Fair Centralia WA 27-Feb 12:40pm-2:30pm
Forest Grove High School College Fair Forest Grove OR 6-Mar 10:00am-12:00pm
Rex Putnam High School Milwaukie OR 8-Mar 10:30am-11:30am
Wilsonville High School Wilsonville OR 8-Mar 1:30pm-2:15pm
Madison High School College Fair Portland OR 8-Mar 5:00pm-5:30pm
Camas High School Camas WA 9-Mar 11:15am-12:45pm
Evergreen High School College Fair Vancouver WA 12-Mar 11:45am-2:30pm
Portland AVID College Fair Portland OR 12-Mar 3:15pm-5:30pm
Hudson's Bay High School College Fair Vancouver WA 13-Mar 7:30am-11:00am
Heritage High School Vancouver WA 13-Mar 12:15pm-3:15pm
Evergreen Public Schools College Fair (at Heritage High School) Vancouver WA 13-Mar 4:30pm-7:00pm
HeLa High School College Fair Vancouver WA 15-Mar 8:20am-11:30am
iTech High School College Fair Vancouver WA 15-Mar 1:30pm-3:30pm
Vancouver Public Schools College Fair (at WSU Vancouver, Clark College building) Vancouver WA 15-Mar 4:30pm-7:00pm
Fort Vancouver High School College Fair Vancouver WA 16-Mar 8:00am-11:00am
Union High School Camas WA 19-Mar 9:40am-11:35am
Saint Mary's Academy Portland OR 19-Mar 12:50pm-1:30pm
West Linn High School West Linn OR 21-Mar 10:00am-11:00pm
Parkrose High School Portland OR 22-Mar 9:00am-9:45am
Reynolds High School Troutdale OR 22-Mar 11:00am-1:10pm
Central Catholic High School Portland OR 22-Mar 1:55pm-2:35pm
Heritage High School Vancouver WA 10-Apr 10:40am-12:35pm
Sam Barlow High School Gresham OR 10-Apr 1:30pm-2:30pm
Cascade Christian School Puyallup WA 20-Apr 9:35am-10:25am, 11:55am-12:45pm
Portland National College Fair (at the University of Portland) Portland OR 22-Apr 12:00pm-3:00pm
Molalla High School Molalla OR 3-May 6:30pm-8:30pm

 

View my 2017 Fall travel schedule below:

(Please feel free to contact me if you would like more information about Pacific University Oregon and do not see your school or area listed below.)

High School City State Date Time
Fort Vancouver High School Vancouver WA 18-Sep 8:40am-9:10am
Union High School Visit & Common Application Workshops Camas WA 18-Sep 9:40am-12:40pm
Mountain View High School Vancouver WA 18-Sep 12:40pm-1:10pm
Henrietta Lacks Bioscience High School Vancouver WA 19-Sep 10:15am-10:50am
West Linn High School West Linn OR 19-Sep 11:30am-12:10pm
Parkrose High School Portland OR 19-Sep 12:42pm-1:32pm
Wilson High School Portland OR 20-Sep 8:15am-9:00am
Madison High School Visit & Common Application Workshop Portland OR 20-Sep 11:00am-12:30pm
Central Catholic High School Portland OR 20-Sep 1:55pm-2:35pm
Lakes High School Lakewood WA 21-Sep 9:00am-9:50am
Curtis High School University Place WA 21-Sep 10:20am-11:55am
Life Christian Academy Tacoma WA 21-Sep 2:15pm-2:50pm
Lincoln High School Visit & Common Application Workshop Tacoma WA 21-Sep 3:15pm-4:30pm
Washington High School College Fair Tacoma WA 21-Sep 6:30pm-8:00pm
R.A. Long High School Longview WA 25-Sep 9:55am-10:40am
Kelso High School Kelso WA 25-Sep 11:00am-12:30pm
Washougal High School Washougal WA 25-Sep 1:00pm-1:45pm
Puyallup School District College Fair Puyallup WA 25-Sep 6:00pm-8:00pm
Port Angeles High School College Fair Port Angeles WA 26-Sep 8:00am-10:00am
Sequim High School College Fair Sequim WA 26-Sep 12:00pm-2:45pm
Mount Tahoma High School Tacoma WA 27-Sep 8:30am-9:30am
Bethel High School Spanaway WA 27-Sep 10:30am-11:30am
Wilson High School Tacoma WA 27-Sep 12:20pm-1:05pm
Gig Harbor High School Gig Harbor WA 27-Sep 1:30pm-2:30pm
Peninsula High School Gig Harbor WA 27-Sep 5:00pm-6:30pm
Steilacoom High School Steilacoom WA 28-Sep 9:38am-10:15am
Puyallup High School Puyallup WA 28-Sep 10:55am-12:25pm
Fife High School College Fair Fife WA 28-Sep 7:00pm-8:30pm
David Douglas High School Portland OR 2-Oct 9:30am-10:30am
Benson Polytech High School Portland OR 2-Oct 11:20am-12:00pm
Centennial High School Gresham OR 2-Oct 12:45pm-1:30pm
Reynolds High School Portland OR 2-Oct 2:30pm-3:15pm
Rex Putnam High School Milwaukie OR 3-Oct 9:00am-10:00am
Franklin High School Portland OR 3-Oct 10:30am-11:30am
Cleveland High School Portland OR 3-Oct 12:15pm-1:15pm
Riverdale High School Portland OR 3-Oct 2:40pm-3:40pm
Bethel High School College Fair Spanaway WA 4-Oct 8:30am11:00am
Graham-Kapowsin High School College Fair Graham WA 4-Oct 11:30am-2:00pm
Spanaway Lake High School College Fair Spanaway WA 4-Oct 6:30pm-8:30pm
Tumwater High School Tumwater WA 5-Oct 8:35am-9:15am
Capital High School Olympia WA 5-Oct 9:55am-10:35am
North Thurston High School Lacey WA 5-Oct 12:00pm-12:45pm
Timberline High School Visit & Common Application Workshop Lacey WA 5-Oct 1:00pm-3:00pm
Orting High School Orting WA 6-Oct 9:00am-9:40am
Emerald Ridge High School Puyallup WA 6-Oct 10:00am-10:30am
Bellarmine Preparatory School Tacoma WA 6-Oct 12:30pm-1:00pm
Cascade Christian High School Puyallup WA 6-Oct 1:45pm-2:35pm
Aliiance Charter Academy Oregon City OR 9-Oct 2:00pm-3:00pm
Columbia River High School Vancouver WA 10-Oct 10:00am-10:50am
Hockinson High School Brush Prairue WA 10-Oct 11:20am-12:45pm
Hudson's Bay High School Vancouver WA 10-Oct 1:20pm-2:20pm
Lake Oswego High School Common Application Workshop Lake Oswego OR 11-Oct 10:00am-12:00pm
La Salle Catholic College Preparatory School Common Application Workshop Milwaukie OR 11-Oct 1:00pm-2:00pm
Jesuit High School Portland OR 12-Oct 7:45am-8:45am
Saint Mary's Academy Portand OR 12-Oct 9:30am-10:05am
Catlin Gabel High School Portland OR 12-Oct 10:35am-11:05am
Roosevelt High School Portland OR 12-Oct 1:00pm-1:45pm
Lake Oswego High School Lake Oswego OR 16-Oct 10:30am-11:20am
Lakeridge High School Lake Oswego OR 16-Oct 11:40am-12:40am
Tacoma Area Independent Schools College Fair Tacoma WA 17-Oct 6:00pm-7:30pm
Canby High School Canby OR 17-Oct 9:15am-10:20am
Wilsonville High School Wilsonville OR 17-Oct 12:15pm-1:15pm
Sam Barlow High School Gresham OR 18-Oct 8:30am-9:20am
Sandy High School Sandy OR 18-Oct 9:40am-10:20am
Lincoln High School Portland OR 18-Oct 11:30am-12:00pm
Portland Waldorf School Portland OR 18-Oct 12:30pm-1:10pm
Milwaukie High School Visit & Common Application Workshop Milwaukie OR 18-Oct 1:56pm-3:20pm
Gresham High School Gresham OR 19-Oct 9:05am-9:40am
Clackamas High School Visit & Common Application Workshop Clackamas OR 19-Oct 10:15am-12:00pm
La Salle Catholic Preparatory School Milwaukie OR 19-Oct 12:50pm-1:20pm
Gladstone High School Visit & Common Application Workshop Gladstone OR 19-Oct 2:45pm-3:30pm
River Ridge High School Olympia WA 23-Oct 8:20am-9:20am
North Thurston School District College Fair Lacey WA 23-Oct 5:30pm-7:30pm
Olympia High School Olympia WA 24-Oct 8:50am-9:30am
Centralia High School Centralia WA 24-Oct 10:00am-11:00am
Olympia School District College Fair Olympia WA 24-Oct 4:00pm-6:00pm
Franklin Pierce High School Tacoma WA 25-Oct 10:30am-11:45am
Charles Wright Academy Tacoma WA 25-Oct 1:00pm-1:40pm
Bonney Lake High School Bonney Lake WA 26-Oct 10:30am-12:10pm
Tacoma College & Career Fair Tacoma WA 26-Oct 5:30pm-7:30pm
Portland National College Fair Portland OR 29-Oct 1:00pm-5:00pm
Portland National College Fair Portland OR 30-Oct 9:00am-12:00pm
Portland Christian High School Portland OR 30-Oct 3:00pm-4:30pm
Molalla High School Molalla OR 31-Oct 10:00am-10:30am
De La Salle North Catholic High School  Portland OR 31-Oct 11:55am-12:25pm
Grant High School Portland OR 1-Nov 8:30am-9:15am
Sam Barlow High School Visit & Common Application Workshop Gresham OR 1-Nov 10:00am-12:00pm
North Clackamas Christian High School Oregon City OR 1-Nov 1:38pm-2:24pm
Skyview High School Visit & Application Workshop Vancouver WA 2-Nov 9:15am-10:50am
Ridgefield High School Ridgefield WA 2-Nov 11:05am-11:35am
Woodland High School College Fair Woodland WA 2-Nov 1:00pm-3:15pm
Rogers High School Puyallup WA 6-Nov 11:25am-12:45pm
Sumner School District College Fair Bonney Lake WA 6-Nov 5:30pm-7:30pm
Sandy High School Common Application Workshop Sandy OR 7-Nov 8:39am-10:00am
Corbett High School Corbett OR 7-Nov 11:50am-12:30pm
Oregon City High School Common Application Workshop Oregon CIty OR 7-Nov 1:45pm-2:45pm
Oregon City High School Common Application Workshop Oregon City OR 7-Nov 1:00pm-2:00pm
Parkrose High School Common Application Workshop Portland OR 14-Nov 12:20pm-3:20pm
Reynolds High School Common Application Workshop Troutdale OR 16-Nov 11:00am-12:30pm
Franklin High School Common Application Workshop Portland OR 16-Nov 2:30pm-3:15pm