Who's Coming to Homecoming?

Want to know who you'll see at Homecoming? Look no further! Ok, maybe just a little further in a downward direction.

Don’t leave these Boxers hanging on the list all alone! Register today to join them on the list and at reunions, events, tours and more at Homecoming, Oct. 18-20, 2019. 

Class of 1951

Wid Bleything '51, OD '52, MS '54

Class of 1952

Wid Bleything '51, OD '52, MS '54

Class of 1953

Gloria (Doerfler) Wulf '53

Class of 1954

Wid Bleything '51, OD '52, MS '54
Fern (Petery) Hart '54

Class of 1955

Harley Kelley '55

Class of 1961

Nancy Chapin '61
Jane (Stein) Kershaw '61

Class of 1963

Phil Dickie '63
Bob Iboshi '63

Class of 1964

Jan (Danielson-Sargeant) Burdett '64
Steve Griffels '64
Carey Long '64

Class of 1965

Cam Perry '65
Clark Peters '65, MSEd '70
Rae (Salvador) Peters '65

Class of 1966

Inez (Bondurant) Griffels '66
Lee Ann (Williams) Prielipp '66

Class of 1967

Frank Baldwin '67
Sunny (McGowan) Iboshi '67

Class of 1968

Jim Fitzgerald '68
David Pauli '68
Shari Thomas '68
Peter Truax '68, MAT '83

Class of 1969

Gail (Harrison) Allgood '69
Robert Browning '69
Susan (White) Fitzgerald '69
Carole Golart, '69, MST '76
Bill McKnight '69
Diane (Duvall) McReynolds '69, MA '70
Bill Meyers '69
Steve Stewart '69
Patricia (York) Truax '69, MAT '79

Class of 1970

Paul Johnson '70
John Long '70
Virginia (Cary) Long '69, MA '73
Diane (Duvall) McReynolds '69, MA '70
Phil McReynolds '70
Clark Peters '65, MSEd '70

Class of 1973

Virginia (Cary) Long '69, MA '73

Class of 1974

Tony Cox '74

Class of 1975

Becky (Matta) Ball '75
John Boyd '75
Brenda (High) Jensen '75
Matt Meyer '75

Class of 1976

Carole Golart, '69, MST '76
Patrick McKeethen '76
Robert McMillen '76

Class of 1977

Howard Menton '77
Nancy (Knop) Phillips '77, MAT '82
Donald Shaw '77

Class of 1978

Paul Phillips '78

Class of 1979

Robyn (Buzzetti) Bogden '79, PT '81
Scott Nehring '79, OD '83
Patricia (York) Truax '69, MAT '79

Class of 1980

Brenda (Brosseau) '80, MST '87

Class of 1981

Jenni (Char) Arashiro '81
Robyn (Buzzetti) Bogden '79, PT '81
Dee (Yanagihara) Brown '81
Vance Brown '81
Cynthia (Finkle) Pentilla '81
Gary Potratz '81

Class of 1982

Nancy (Knop) Phillips '77, MAT '82

Class of 1983

Scott Nehring '79, OD '83
Peter Truax '68, MAT '83

Class of 1984

Laurel (Carter) Clifton '84
Ken Colman '84

Class of 1986

Mike Wulf '86

Class of 1987

Brenda Wall '80, MST '87
Dan James '87

Class of 1988

Karla (Hafdahl) Fox '88
Brent Smith '88

Class of 1989

John Anderberg '89
Gus Guthrie '89, OD '93
Shaun Hearn '89
Ronda (Bender) Roley '89, MAT '92
Colleen (Couron) Smith '89

Class of 1990

Becky (Kurtz) James '90

Class of 1992

Tia (Weinacker) Manns '92
Michelle (Pierce) Paik '92
Ronda (Bender) Roley '89, MAT '92

Class of 1993

Lisa Biondi-Furgal '93
Amy (Johnson) Combe '93
Neil Conlon '93
Brenda (Roberson) Edlund '93
Gus Guthrie '89, OD '93
Lisanne Hara '93
Jean (Moore) Jackson '93
Russell Luce '93, MAT '01
Brandlyn (Rogers) Russell '93
Dan Syverson '93
Jeffrey Williams '93

Class of 1994

Cheryl (Henny) Evan OT '94
Mike Kimber '94
Lora (Andrews) Seabaugh '94, MAT '98

Class of 1995

Alice (Panowicz) Bosco '95
Mike Rushfeldt '95

Class of 1996

Jennifer Yruegas '96

Class of 1997

Ben Colby '97
Matt Hoffman '97
Ryan Melton '97, MA '00
George Spaulding '97, MAT '04
Noel Webster '97

Class of 1998

Mike Larson '98
Lora (Andrews) Seabaugh '94, MAT '98
Mark Vanderzanden '98

Class of 2000

Kyle Gallagher '00
Denise (Price) Giesbers '00
Melissa (McGuire) Larson '00

Class of 2001

Dustin Bare '01
B. Kyle Bunting '01, MAT '04
Janay Cookson MAT '01
Brandon Croy '01
Adam Edwards '01
Kylie (Thompson) Hepler '01
Russell Luce '93, MAT '01
Bron Rowley '01

Class of 2002

Jessica (Higgins) Lynch OD '02
Rob Verant '02

Class of 2003

Martha Calus-McLain '03
Matt Lengwenus '03
Adam Mohr '03

Class of 2004

B. Kyle Bunting '01, MAT '04
Tania (Glasscock) Hand '04, MBA '17
George Spaulding '97, MAT '04
Cristy Santangelo-Verant '04

Class of 2005

Scott Haselwood '05
Rachael Woody '05

Class of 2006

Aaron Svarthumle '06, MAT '10

Class of 2007

Matt Beil '07, MAT '08
Kara Lanning '07
Clayton Stave '07, MAT '13
Kristen Wright OT '07

Class of 2008

Matt Beil '07, MAT '08
Kelly Kageyama '08
Ildiko (Varhelyi) Suto PsyD '08

Class of 2009

Austyn (McPherson) Allie '09
William Berk '09
Kihei Castillo '09 MHA '14
Nathan Cook '09
Briana Dutton '09
Kaisa (Phillips) Hill '09, MAT '11
Brianna Morningred Hines '09
Ryan Hossner '09, MAT '12
Carlene (Smith) Lynch '09
Rowena Manabat '09
Nick Mast '09
Kristen Mathis '09, MHA '14
Kristen Almgren Miller '09
Sara (Allender) O'Donnell '09
Mychaela Olson '09
Cam Ousley '09
Alex Prigge '09
Lily Robles '09
Jamie Lynne Souza '09
Audra Stave '09, MS '13, PsyD '16
Alyssa Tallent '09
Mark Truax '09
Maria (Walters) Vander Meulen '09
Jen (Hansen) Walsh '09
Tanna Waters '09
Summer Zimmerman '09

Class of 2010

Matthew Blankenship '10
Michelle Lawrence '10
Aaron Svarthumle '06, MAT '10
Miranda (McNealy) Yancy '10

Class of 2011

Kristina (Hankins) Blankenship '11
Stephanie (Vanoudenhaegen) Henningsen '11
Nicole Nowlin '11
Tabitha (Rodgers) Powell '11

Class of 2012

Rachel Cadd '12
Willow (Martell) Cook PharmD '12
Ryan Hossner '09, MAT '12
Aleah Steinzeig '12, MAT '15

Class of 2013

Alex Bell '13
Amber (Gatti) Dunn OD '13
Brittany Hartmann '13, MAT '14
Audra Stave '09, MS '13, PsyD '16
Clayton Stave '07, MAT '13

Class of 2014

Kihei Castillo '09, MHA '14
Kathie Goodpaster '14
Brittany Hartmann '13, MAT '14
Dan Jaffe '14
Kristen Mathis '09, MHA '14
Rupa Patel '14
Seth Siddle-Mitchell '14

Class of 2015

Victoria Hampton '15
Katy Kilsdonk '15
Rachel (Johnson) Patrick DHS '15
Aleah Steinzeig '12, MAT '15
Evangeline Van '15
Roman Walsh MSF '15, MBA '16

Class of 2016

Isabella Barcellona '16
Mackenzie (Huddleston) Montgomery '16
Audra Stave '09, MS '13, PsyD '16
Lauren Tierney '16
Roman Walsh MSF '15, MBA '16

Class of 2017

Greg Arbo '17
Tania (Glasscock) Hand '04, MBA '17

Class of 2018

Shweta Harvi '18
Pali Kaloi Jordan '18
Rachel Warrick '18

Class of 2019

Kyra Calbero '19
Reagan Nolasco '19
Brooke Roth '19

If you don’t see your name listed after two business days, or you want to update the way your name appears, please contact us

Updated Oct. 15, 2019