Derek Naegeli '10

Assistant Director of Admissions

Population:

Alaska, Arizona, Idaho, Montana, Nevada, and all other states East of the Rocky Mountains

Oregon Counties: Baker, Clatsop, Coos, Crook, Deschutes, Gilliam, Grant, Harney, Hood River, Jefferson, Lincoln, Malheur, Morrow, Sherman, Tillamook, Umatilla, Union, Wallowa, Wasco, and Wheeler

Washington Counties: Adams, Asotin, Benton, Chelan, Columbia, Douglas, Ferry, Franklin, Garfield, Grant, Kittitas, Klickitat, Lincoln, Okanogan, Pend Oreille, Spokane, Stevens, Walla Walla, Whitman, and Yakima

College: 

Pacific University, Class of 2010, BS Environmental Science

Hometown:

Thompson Falls, Montana

Favorite Travel Destination:

Glacier National Park in West Glacier, Montana and Central Oregon

Hobbies: 

Kayaking, stained glass, and running

Favorite Quote:

"The best thing about the future is that it comes only one day at a time."

~ Abraham Lincoln

Contact Me

503-352-3180 | derekn@pacificu.edu

 

Below is my visit schedule for the 2016-2017 academic year. The 2017-2018 schedule is coming soon. 


High school Location State  Date Time
Skyview High School Nampa ID 12-Sep 1:45-2:15
Capital High School Boise ID 12-Sep 10:50-11:20
Eagle High School Eagle ID 12-Sep 10:50-11:30
Centennial High School Boise ID 12-Sep 12:30-1:00
Bishop Kelly High School Boise  ID 13-Sep 1:15-1:55
Timberline High School Boise  ID 13-Sep 11:45-12:30
Boise High School Boise ID 13-Sep 3:07-3:20
Ridgevue High School Nampa ID 13-Sep 9:30-10:15
Renaissance High School Meridian  ID 14-Sep 10:51-11:23
Rocky Mountain High School Meridian  ID 14-Sep 12:10-1:10
Thomas Jefferson Charter School Caldwell ID 14-Sep 8:00-9:00
Coeur D' alene All Things Senior Fair Lake City High School ID 21-Sep 6:00-8:30
Sandpoint All Things Senior Fair Sandpoint High School ID 22-Sep 5:30-7:30
MPSEOC Helena College Fair Caroll College MT 26-Sep 1:30-3:00
Hood River High School Hood River OR 26-Sep 11:55-12:30
MPSEOC Butte College Fair MT. Tech Campus MT 26-Sep 9:00-11:00
MPSEOC Hamilton College Fair Hamilton High School MT 27-Sep 1:30-3:00
Redmond High School Redmond  OR 27-Sep 10:15-11:15
Madras High School Madras OR 27-Sep 2:00-2:45
MPSEOC  Missoula College Fair University of Montana MT 27-Sep 8:45-11:15
Ridgeview High School Redmond OR 27-Sep 9:15-9:50
Sisters High School Sisters OR 28-Sep 1:45-2:30
Bend High School Bend OR 28-Sep 10:00-10:30
MPSEOC Polson College Fair Polson High School MT 28-Sep 10:00-11:30
Mountain View High School Bend OR 28-Sep 11:45-12:30
Summit High School Bend OR 28-Sep 8:45-9:35
MPSEOC Kalispell Fair Flathead High School MT 29-Sep 8:15-11:30
Hood River Valley High School College Fair Hood River OR 1-Oct 6:00
Chicago National College Fair McCormick Place IL 1-Oct 11:00-3:00
Pendleton High School Pendleton OR 4-Oct 12:45-1:20
West Valley High School College Fair West Valley High School, Yakima WA 5-Oct 11:00-3:00 and 6:00-8:00
Central Oregon PNACAC College Fair Redmond High School WA 5-Oct 9:00-11:30
Reno College Fair University of Nevada Reno NV 6-Oct 12:00-4:00
Astoria High School Astoria OR 12-Oct 1:00-1:30
OR/ID Border College Fair Hall C1 – North Building OR 12-Oct 9:00-2:00
Boise National College Fair Expo Idaho OR 18-Oct 9:00-2:00 and 6:00-8:00
Annual Scottsdale CF Desert Mountain High School, Scottsdale AZ 21-Oct 1:00-3:00
Phoenix NACAC Phoenix convention center AZ 22-Oct 11:00-3:00
Pinnacle High School College Fair Pinnacle High School, Phoenix AZ 23-Oct 10:30-12:00
Brophy/Xavier College Fair Harper Great Hall, Brophy College Prep, Phoenix AZ 23-Oct 6:00-8:00
The Gregory School College Fair The Gregory School AZ 24-Oct 11:30-1:00
Salpointe HS College Fair Salpointe High School, Tucson AZ 24-Oct 2:15-4:00
Tucson College Night Tucson Convention Center AZ 24-Oct 6:30-8:30
St. Augustine College Fair St. Augustine Catholic High School, Tucson AZ 24-Oct 9:00-11:00
Spokane National College Fair Spokane Convention Center ID 25-Oct 9:00-12:00 and 6:00-8:00
Lincoln County Gear Up College Fair Toledo High School OR 26-Oct