Tyler Gilmore '16

Undergraduate Admissions Counselor

Population: 

Oregon Counties: Clackamas and Multnomah

Washington Counties: Clallam, Clark, Cowlitz, Grays Harbor, Jefferson, Lewis, Mason, Pierce, Skamania, Thurston, and Wahkiakum

College: 

Pacific University, Class of 2016, B.S. in Psychology, Minor in Exercise Science

Hobbies: 

Spending time with family and friends, playing Ultimate Frisbee, and playing music, whether it’s on guitar, ukulele, piano, or a stereo.

Favorite Place to Eat in Forest Grove: 

Pizza Schmizza; eating pizza is my fourth hobby.

Favorite Quotes: 

“Life's most persistent and urgent question is, 'What are you doing for others?’” — Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr.

“Effort is what ignites…ability and turns it into accomplishment" — Carol Dweck

Contact Me

503-352-2851 | tylerg@pacificu.edu

 

View my 2017 travel schedule below:






High School City State Date Time
Fort Vancouver High School Vancouver WA 18-Sep 8:40am-9:10am
Union High School Visit & Common Application Workshops Camas WA 18-Sep 9:40am-12:40pm
Mountain View High School Vancouver WA 18-Sep 12:40pm-1:10pm
Henrietta Lacks Bioscience High School Vancouver WA 19-Sep 10:15am-10:50am
West Linn High School West Linn OR 19-Sep 11:30am-12:10pm
Parkrose High School Portland OR 19-Sep 12:42pm-1:32pm
Wilson High School Portland OR 20-Sep 8:15am-9:00am
Madison High School Visit & Common Application Workshop Portland OR 20-Sep 11:00am-12:30pm
Central Catholic High School Portland OR 20-Sep 1:55pm-2:35pm
Lakes High School Lakewood WA 21-Sep 9:00am-9:50am
Curtis High School University Place WA 21-Sep 10:20am-11:55am
Life Christian Academy Tacoma WA 21-Sep 2:15pm-2:50pm
Lincoln High School Visit & Common Application Workshop Tacoma WA 21-Sep 3:15pm-4:30pm
Washington High School College Fair Tacoma WA 21-Sep 6:30pm-8:00pm
R.A. Long High School Longview WA 25-Sep 9:55am-10:40am
Kelso High School Kelso WA 25-Sep 11:00am-12:30pm
Washougal High School Washougal WA 25-Sep 1:00pm-1:45pm
Puyallup School District College Fair Puyallup WA 25-Sep 6:00pm-8:00pm
Port Angeles High School College Fair Port Angeles WA 26-Sep 8:00am-10:00am
Sequim High School College Fair Sequim WA 26-Sep 12:00pm-2:45pm
Mount Tahoma High School Tacoma WA 27-Sep 8:30am-9:30am
Bethel High School Spanaway WA 27-Sep 10:30am-11:30am
Wilson High School Tacoma WA 27-Sep 12:20pm-1:05pm
Gig Harbor High School Gig Harbor WA 27-Sep 1:30pm-2:30pm
Peninsula High School Gig Harbor WA 27-Sep 5:00pm-6:30pm
Steilacoom High School Steilacoom WA 28-Sep 9:38am-10:15am
Puyallup High School Puyallup WA 28-Sep 10:55am-12:25pm
Fife High School College Fair Fife WA 28-Sep 7:00pm-8:30pm
David Douglas High School Portland OR 2-Oct 9:30am-10:30am
Benson Polytech High School Portland OR 2-Oct 11:20am-12:00pm
Centennial High School Gresham OR 2-Oct 12:45pm-1:30pm
Reynolds High School Portland OR 2-Oct 2:30pm-3:15pm
Rex Putnam High School Milwaukie OR 3-Oct 9:00am-10:00am
Franklin High School Portland OR 3-Oct 10:30am-11:30am
Cleveland High School Portland OR 3-Oct 12:15pm-1:15pm
Riverdale High School Portland OR 3-Oct 2:40pm-3:40pm
Bethel High School College Fair Spanaway WA 4-Oct 8:30am11:00am
Graham-Kapowsin High School College Fair Graham WA 4-Oct 11:30am-2:00pm
Spanaway Lake High School College Fair Spanaway WA 4-Oct 6:30pm-8:30pm
Tumwater High School Tumwater WA 5-Oct 8:35am-9:15am
Capital High School Olympia WA 5-Oct 9:55am-10:35am
North Thurston High School Lacey WA 5-Oct 12:00pm-12:45pm
Timberline High School Visit & Common Application Workshop Lacey WA 5-Oct 1:00pm-3:00pm
Orting High School Orting WA 6-Oct 9:00am-9:40am
Emerald Ridge High School Puyallup WA 6-Oct 10:00am-10:30am
Bellarmine Preparatory School Tacoma WA 6-Oct 12:30pm-1:00pm
Cascade Christian High School Puyallup WA 6-Oct 1:45pm-2:35pm
Aliiance Charter Academy Oregon City OR 9-Oct 2:00pm-3:00pm
Columbia River High School Vancouver WA 10-Oct 10:00am-10:50am
Hockinson High School Brush Prairue WA 10-Oct 11:20am-12:45pm
Hudson's Bay High School Vancouver WA 10-Oct 1:20pm-2:20pm
Lake Oswego High School Common Application Workshop Lake Oswego OR 11-Oct 10:00am-12:00pm
La Salle Catholic College Preparatory School Common Application Workshop Milwaukie OR 11-Oct 1:00pm-2:00pm
Jesuit High School Portland OR 12-Oct 7:45am-8:45am
Saint Mary's Academy Portand OR 12-Oct 9:30am-10:05am
Catlin Gabel High School Portland OR 12-Oct 10:35am-11:05am
Roosevelt High School Portland OR 12-Oct 1:00pm-1:45pm
Lake Oswego High School Lake Oswego OR 16-Oct 10:30am-11:20am
Lakeridge High School Lake Oswego OR 16-Oct 11:40am-12:40am
Tacoma Area Independent Schools College Fair Tacoma WA 17-Oct 6:00pm-7:30pm
Canby High School Canby OR 17-Oct 9:15am-10:20am
Wilsonville High School Wilsonville OR 17-Oct 12:15pm-1:15pm
Sam Barlow High School Gresham OR 18-Oct 8:30am-9:20am
Sandy High School Sandy OR 18-Oct 9:40am-10:20am
Lincoln High School Portland OR 18-Oct 11:30am-12:00pm
Portland Waldorf School Portland OR 18-Oct 12:30pm-1:10pm
Milwaukie High School Visit & Common Application Workshop Milwaukie OR 18-Oct 1:56pm-3:20pm
Gresham High School Gresham OR 19-Oct 9:05am-9:40am
Clackamas High School Visit & Common Application Workshop Clackamas OR 19-Oct 10:15am-12:00pm
La Salle Catholic Preparatory School Milwaukie OR 19-Oct 12:50pm-1:20pm
Gladstone High School Visit & Common Application Workshop Gladstone OR 19-Oct 2:45pm-3:30pm
River RIdge High School Olympia WA 23-Oct 8:20am-9:20am
North Thurston School District College Fair Lacey WA 23-Oct 5:30pm-7:30pm
Olympia High School Olympia WA 24-Oct 8:50am-9:30am
Centralia High School Centralia WA 24-Oct 10:00am-11:00am
Olympia School District College Fair Olympia WA 24-Oct 4:00pm-6:00pm
Franklin Pierce High School Tacoma WA 25-Oct 10:30am-11:45am
Charles Wright Academy Tacoma WA 25-Oct 1:00pm-1:40pm
Bonney Lake High School Bonney Lake WA 26-Oct 10:30am-12:10pm
Tacoma College & Career Fair Tacoma WA 26-Oct 5:30pm-7:30pm
Portland National College Fair Portland OR 29-Oct 1:00pm-5:00pm
Portland National College Fair Portland OR 30-Oct 9:00am-12:00pm
Portland Chrisitan High School Portland OR 30-Oct 3:00pm-4:30pm
Molalla High School Molalla OR 31-Oct 10:00am-10:30am
De La Salle North Catholic High School  Portland OR 31-Oct 11:55am-12:25pm
Grant High School Portland OR 1-Nov 8:30am-9:15am
Sam Barlow High School Visit & Common Application Workshop Gresham OR 1-Nov 10:00am-12:00pm
North Clackamas Christian High School Oregon City OR 1-Nov 1:38pm-2:24pm
Skyview High School Visit & Application Workshop Vancouver WA 2-Nov 9:15am-10:50am
Ridgefield High School Ridgefield WA 2-Nov 11:05am-11:35am
Woodland High School College Fair Woodland WA 2-Nov 1:00pm-3:15pm
Rogers High School Puyallup WA 6-Nov 11:25am-12:45pm
Sumner School District College Fair Bonney Lake WA 6-Nov 5:30pm-7:30pm
Sandy High School Common Application Workshop Sandy OR 7-Nov 8:39am-10:00am
Corbett High School Corbett OR 7-Nov 11:50am-12:30pm
Oregon City High School Common Application Workshop Oregon CIty OR 7-Nov 1:45pm-2:45pm
Oregon City High School Common Application Workshop Oregon City OR 7-Nov 1:00pm-2:00pm
Parkrose High School Common Application Workshop Portland OR 14-Nov 12:20pm-3:20pm
Reynolds High School Common Application Workshop Troutdale OR 16-Nov 11:00am-12:30pm
Franklin High School Common Application Workshop Portland OR 16-Nov 2:30pm-3:15pm