Rudy Sanchez '14

Admissions Counselor

Territory 

Oregon Counties: Benton, Coos, Curry, Douglas, Josephine, Jackson, Klamath, Lake, Lane, Linn, Marion, and Polk
 
California Counties: Del Norte, Humboldt, Lassen, Modoc, Plumas, Shasta, Siskiyou, Tehama, and Trinity

College

Pacific University Oregon, Class of 2011; BS in Environmental Science, Minor in Coaching

Columbia University, Class of 2017; MA in Higher and Post-secondary Education

Hobbies

Running, reading, exploring, and watching and playing sports.

Favorite Place to Eat in Forest Grove

Pac Thai, specifically their drunken noodles.

Favorite quote

"Whenever you find yourself doubting how far you can go, just remember how far you have come. Remember everything you have faced, all the battles you have won, and all the fears you have overcome." -Unknown 

Contact Me

503-352-3142 | rsanchez@pacificu.edu

Below is my 2018 Fall Travel Schedule:

Date Time High School City, State
9/18/2018 9:30-10:30 AM Roseburg High School Roseburg, OR
9/18/2018 12:30-12:55 PM Glide High School Glide, OR
9/20/2018 10:00-11:00 AM Saint Bernard's High School Eureka, CA
9/20/2018 5:30-8:00 PM North Coast Fair Eureka, CA
9/21/2018 10:00-11:00 AM Brookings Harbor High School Brookings, OR
9/24/2018 8:00-8:30 AM Sprague High School Salem, OR
9/24/2018 9:30-10:30 AM South Salem High School Salem, OR
9/24/2018 1:00-2:00 PM North Salem High School Salem, OR
9/25/2018 10:00-11:00 AM McKay High School Salem, OR
9/25/2018 12:16-12:46 PM Blanchet Catholic School Salem, OR
9/26/2018 10:00-11:00 AM McNary High School Keizer, OR
9/26/2018 1:00-2:00 PM West Salem High School Salem, OR
9/27/2018 10:20-11:20 AM North Marion High School Aurora, OR
10/1/2018 9:00-11:30 AM PNACAC University of Oregon Eugene, OR
10/2/2018 9:15-10:00 AM Henley High School Klamath Falls, OR
10/2/2018 10:30-11:30 AM Mazama High School Klamath Falls, OR
10/3/2018 10:00-11:00 AM Hidden Valley High School Grants Pass, OR
10/3/2018 12:00-1:00 PM Grants Pass High School Grants Pass, OR
10/4/2018 11:15 AM-1:45 PM PNACAC Roseburg High School Roseburg, OR
10/5/2018 9:00-11:30 AM PNACAC Southern Oregon University Ashland, OR
10/8/2018 11:30 AM-12:30 PM Phoenix High School Phoenix, OR
10/8/2018 1:00-2:00 PM St. Mary's School Medford, OR
10/9/2018 8:30-9:30 AM South Medford High School Medford, OR
10/9/2018 10:00-11:00 AM North Medford High School Medford, OR
10/9/2018 2:30-3:30 PM Crater High School Central Point, OR
10/10/2018 8:45 AM-12:30 PM Josephine County Career Fair Grants Pass High School Grants Pass, OR
10/11/2018 11:15 AM-12:45 PM Cascade Christian High School Medford, OR
10/11/2018 1:30-2:30 PM Ashland High School Ashland, OR
10/15/2018 9:46-10:16 AM North Bend High School North Bend, OR
10/15/2018 12:15-12:40 PM Pacific High School Langlois, OR
10/17/2018 8:00-9:00 AM South Umpqua High School Myrtle Creek, OR
10/17/2018 10:30-11:30 AM Cottage Grove High School Cottage Grove, OR
10/17/2018 1:30-2:30 PM Sheldon High School Eugene, OR
10/18/2018 9:00-10:00 AM South Eugene High School Eugene, OR
10/18/2018 11:45 AM-12:45 PM Marist High School Eugene, OR
10/18/2018 1:30-2:30 PM Churchill High School Eugene, OR
10/18/2018 6:30-8:00 PM Application Fair McNary High School Keizer, OR
10/22/2018 8:30-9:30 AM Central Linn High School Halsey, OR
10/22/2018 10:30-11:30 AM Lebanon High School Lebanon, OR
10/22/2018 12:30-1:30 PM West Albany High School Albany, OR
10/22/2018 2:00-3:00 PM South Albany High School Albany, OR
10/23/2018 8:30-9:30 AM Sweet Home High School Sweet Home, OR
10/24/2018 8:00-8:45 AM, 10:45-11:25 AM Western Mennonite School Salem, OR
10/25/2018 9:45-10:45 AM Crescent Valley High School Corvallis, OR
10/25/2018 11:55 AM-12:40 PM Corvallis High School Corvallis, OR
10/25/2018 2:00-3:00 PM Philomath High School Philomath, OR
10/29/2018 12:30-1:30 PM Junction City High School Junction City, OR
10/29/2018 2:15-3:15 PM Monroe High School Monroe, OR
10/29/2018 5:00-8:00 PM Salem Keizer Fair Chemeketa Community College Salem, OR
10/30/2018 10:00-11:00 AM Thurston High School Springfield, OR
10/30/2018 11:45 AM-12:45 PM Pleasant Hill High School Pleasant Hill, OR
10/30/2018 1:30-2:30 PM Creswell High School Creswell, OR
10/30/2018 6:00-7:30 PM Woodburn High School Fair Woodburn, OR
10/31/2018 12:00-12:30 PM Dallas High School Dallas, OR
11/1/2018 9:30-10:00 AM Central High School Independence, OR
11/1/2018 12:15-1:00 PM North Eugene High School Eugene, OR
11/5/2018 2:40-3:10 PM Santiam Christian High School Adair Village, OR