Military Wall of Honor

Honoring Our Veterans

Countless members of the Pacific University community have dedicated a portion of their lives to service in the Uniformed Services of the United States. We offer our appreciation and support for their commitment to creating a global community where we can all live and learn in freedom.

The following is an evolving list of military members and veterans in our community, including alumni and employees. For privacy reasons, current students are not listed, though more than 60 Pacific undergraduate and graduate students have served or are serving in the Uniformed Services of the United States.

We recognize that our records may be incomplete, and we invite you to share additional names and stories with us by email at martha@pacificu.edu

Alphabetical by Last Name: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | XYZ
‡‡ Casualty of War
‡ Deceased

A

Lynn E. Abraham '51‡ | George L. Adams OD '82 | Homer S. Adams '90‡ | Jerry L. Adams '57, OD '58‡ | John L. Adams '77, OD '77  | Michael D. Adams '60 | Bernard D. Adamson '52, MSEd’56‡ | Tommy R. Ahlberg '17 | Saburo Akiyama '50, OD '51‡ | Shon R. Alba MAT '12 | Devin K. Alexander PharmD '11 | Timothy P. Allen OD '86 | Edward C. Allworth 1912‡ | Saleh M. Al-Oruf '82 | Kathryn M. Altair MA '15 | Neal E. Amaral MFA '16 | Eldredge E. Andersen '50‡ | Allen H. Anderson '50, OD '51‡ | Charles M. Anderson‡ | Duke G. Anderson '58, OD '59 | Nathan L. Anderson OD '04 | Roger D. Anderson '60 | Stephen J. Anderson, OD '64 | Blair A. Anessi '95 | Jay D. Aqua '83 | Marlin Ard '73 | Dave Arnot OD '72 | Meddie C. Asuncion '15 | Les Aucoin '69 | Michele A. Avanti '72

B

Michael A. Bagley OD '17 | Craig Bailey '14 | Chelsea Baker PA '18 | Dale Baker '41‡‡ | Alexander W. Baldwin OD '13 | Linnel C. Baldwin '06 | William R. Baldwin '49, OD '51, Hon '91‡ | Aaron M. Banta, OD '03 | George E. Barkley '38 ‡ | Richard R. Barkley '68 | Herbert W. Barkuloo '52‡ | Hartford R. Barnes '48, OD '49‡ | Laura E. Barnes-Wright '92, OD '95 | Joseph M. Barr '48, '55‡ | Robert K. Barrow '51, '66‡ | John W. Barry '61, OD '62 | Roy O. Bauserman '42‡ | Robert Beattie '44‡‡ | David L. Bell '71 | Isaac M. Bell '05, OD '08 | Stacy M. Bell OD '94, OD '97, MED  '97 | Kim D. Belt '09 | Louis B. Bender '70‡ | James H. Berglund OD '60 | Brooke L. Bernard PharmD '14 | Donald G. Bettger '56, OD '57‡ | Donald E. Bigelow OD '67‡ | Donovan M. Bigelow '60‡ | Dwight W. Blackman '25‡‡ | Herbert A. Blake OD '72 | Matthew A. Blankenship '10 | Willard B. Bleything '51, OD '52, MS '54 | Orion R. Bloom '04 | Charley S. Blunt  MA '13 | Michael P. Boak '64‡ | Jenny A. Bomba, OD '03 | Leland B. Bovee '63‡ | Laura M. (Anderson) Bracken '42‡ | Paul E. Bradley OD '70‡ | Paul D. Bradley PA '14 | Philip W. Brandt '99 | Jerry Braun OD '60 | Jill (Efta) Breitbach MS '01, PsyD '03 | Holger L. Brencher OD '90 | Andy J. Brick '02 | Jared Bridgewater '14 | Jamie L. Broady, MFA '16 | Kimberly T. (McMahon) Brodeur '98 | Nicolle M. Brossard '13 | Beau C. Brown MAT '07 | Bernard D. Brown '49, OD '50 | Daniel F. Brown '62 | David A. Brown Sr. '49, OD '50‡ | Elmer Brown '49‡ | Marshall N. Brown '69 | Robert W. Brown '50‡ | Wendall Brown '33‡‡ | Whitney P. Brown OD '66‡ | William L. Brunson '43‡‡ | Francis C. Brusco '49‡ | David L. Bryan '57‡ | Donald B. Bryan OD '50‡ | Merle G. Bryan '47‡ | Donald S. Bryant '41‡ | Walter A. Buckiewicz '52‡ | Cang Q. Bui, OD '02 | Forrest E. Bump '42‡ | Kenneth A. Bump '41‡ | Kevin S. Buntman PharmD '12 | Michael Burch-Pesses | Vance E. Burgon '49, OD '50‡ | Robert L. Burke  MAT '93‡ | Norris E. Burkes MFA '13 | Robert E. Burkhalter '51‡ | Joshua R. Burns, PA '16 | Marji A. (Burniston) Paige '98, OT '01 | Charles Busek '48, OD '49‡ | James W. Bushong '34‡ | Stephen R. Buss '61 | Robert A. Butler '65 | Robert E. Butler '51‡ | Gene A. Butz '46‡‡ | Michael J. Buyske OD '11 | Robert E. Bylund '57, OD '58‡ 

C

Elden H. Cain '44‡ | Ken I. Cameron '64, OD '65‡ | Gary W. Cammann '73, MST '77‡ | William D. Campbell '29‡ | William C. Carden '52, MS '53‡ | Donald N. Carkner OD '65‡ | Lloyd A. Carothers '59‡ | Robert E. Carson '71 | Addison Cathcart '45‡‡ | Robert W. Caufman '63‡ | Barbara M. (Helzer) Cayere '68‡ | Charles F. Celnik, MHA '16 | Samuel C. Chamberlain MFA '15 | Arthur J. Charlton '31‡ | Roy C. Chase '44‡ | John T. Cheslock '68, OD '70‡ | Samuel S. Chia '83, OD '86 | Fred Chin '52, OD '53‡ | James L.  Chipps '42‡ | Rebecca R. (Jacobs) Chown ’98, OD '03 | Randall W. Christiansen '72, OD '74 | James D. Christianson '53 | Alexander R. Christy, PA '16 | Nathan K.Y. Chung '60, OD '61‡ | William S. Church OD '68 | Herman R. Churchley '54, OD '55‡ | Catherine H. Cieslik PA '10 | Robert M. Clemens '55‡ | Roy B. Clunes OD '39‡ | George E. Cobern '50, OD '50‡ | Joshua B. Coe MAT '11 | David P. Colby '79, OD '80 | Bernard M. Cooper '51 | Mervin D. Cooper '58‡ | Curtis J. Cole PA '09 | Edsel V. Colvin '45‡ | J.W. Connell Jr. '33‡‡ | Keith R. Connor '60‡ |  Bruce A. Connors '72 | A. Everett Cook '51‡ | Autumn Cook '03, MED '07 | Stephen L. Cooley '82, OD '84 | Larry D. Coon '73, OD '75 | Richard W. Coram Jr. '6 ‡ | Ross M. Corbett '59‡ | Lee L. Cornforth, OD '86 | Robert C. Cowan '67 | Gary Cox '08 | Edgar D. Crawford '37‡ | David S. Crist '66, OD '67 | Loren F. Gerald N. Croom '49‡ | Crowell '49, OD '50‡ | Donald J. Crunican‡‡ | Marvin E. Culligan MAT '05 | Brandi N. Cundiff '09 | Chester G. Cunningham '50‡ | Billy L. Cunnington PA '03 | Michael Curtis '05

D

Lance D. Daily '00 | Bruce Dabling '54 OD '55 | James E. Dameron '64‡ | Alan R. Dano '61, OD '62‡ | Donald R. Davidson OD '62 | Bree H. Davis '07 | Howard S. Davis '42‡ | Jerry D. Davis '68, OD '70 '83 | Russell H. Davis '68 | Sean Davis MFA '11 | Robert F. De Vleming OD '59‡ | Daniel B. DeBates '13, Gerontology Program '15 | Robert J. DeGrilla '64 | Robert "Guy" DeLumeau Jr. '03 | Russell J. Demello '02 | Lester F. Demmin '51‡ | Suzanne M. Denker MHA '10 | Kevin M. Dennis PA '11 | Alan Detrick '43‡‡ | Anthony J. "Buzz" DeVito '49‡ | Everett J. Dickerman '54, OD '55‡ | Philip G. Dickie '63 | Paul Diederich '69, OD '71 | Charles B. Dillie '03 | Hans G. Dinesen '60, OD '61‡ | Conrad B. Divis '75 | Arthur C. Dixon Jr. '48‡ | William L. Doar '69 | Frank E. Dobra '53‡ | Daniel S. Doeden '63‡ | Steven M. Donahue '66 | Jay P. Dorfer '61 | William F. Dougherty '54‡ | Randy Douglas '68 | Richard R. Downs '62 | Robin J. Drescher '91 | Maurice E. Druhl '47‡ | Michael P. Duncan '15, PA '16 | William B. Durbon '53, OD '54‡ | James H. Durkin OD '52, OD '53‡ | Timothy M. Durkin '85 | John H. Durall | Earl Dutton '39‡‡

E

Peter A. Eagle '86 | Patricia Echeverria '15 | Karrie Ehlers MA '16 | Louis A. Eiffert '51‡ | Dennis Einarson MHA '16 | Paul G. Eklund '64, OD '65‡ | Mark H. Ellicott '02 MAT '07 | Jacob R. Elliott '02 | Noah L. Elliott '08 MAT '09 | Ralph B. Ellis '65‡ | Jon Elston '66, OD '67 | Bert R. English '63, OD '63‡ | Matthew Elyea '18 | Lelan R. Ennes '45‡ | Ethan J. Equall '06 | Bradley B. Evans MS '02, PsyD '05 

F

Nicholas J. Fabula PT '15 | John E. Fagan '81 OD '84 | Maynard C. Falconer OD '63‡ | Ronald D. Fancher '74, OD '75, '87 | Jack C. Farris OD '77, OD '86 | Richard R. Filley '63 | Molly V. Fischer '07 | Thomas W. Fishburn '39‡ | Jeremy J. Fleming MA '07 | Hubert W. Fleskes '57‡ | Kelly Carl Flores '17 | Donald C. Foelker '44‡ | Walter A. Foelker '41, MAEd '51‡ | Julius M. Folgate '63 | Peter S. Ford '45‡ | William R. Forst '67‡ | Joseph G. Fowler '40‡ | Herbert P. Franke '42‡ | Francis L. Franklin '50‡ | Jimmy R. Freeman '63‡ | Harold D. French '56, MS '64‡ | Lisa M. (Selthon) French MS '00, PsyD '03 | Bert R. Frewing '64, OD '64 | Chris M. Front MA '96, PsyD '98 | Jayson K. Fukumoto '11 | John T. Furby '40‡‡ | Alfred Furie '58 OD '60 

G

William W. Gabler '72 | Bruce W. Galloway '59‡ | Alfred P. Gallucci '50‡ | LeRoy T. Gamble '50, MSED '58‡ | Raymond A. Gardner '53, OD '54‡ | Mariela Garfias-Rojas '17 | Mariah M. Garr '00 | John D. Gerrish '43‡ | Ernest L. Gettel '47‡ | Thomas M. Gibson '41‡ | Benjamin T. Giles '04 | Leonard W. Gilman '41‡ | Tom C. Gilmore '59, OD '60 | Arthur F. Gleim Jr. '67 ‡ | Linda W. Goodbrake '78 | Damian S. Gormley '90, OD '90 | Vernon V. Greenlee '50, OD '51‡ | Dean I. Greenstreet '51| Irisa Grimes '17 | Robert G. Grimsbo '67 | Gerald L. Groff '53, OD '54 | Clinton A. Gruber '47‡ | Kristina C. Guerrero OT '12 | Ralph D. Gunkel OD '45‡

H

Kelly G. Hafer '01, MAT '02 | Jared C. Hagan OD '11 | James F. Haight '55 | Sheri R. (Van) Haight '07 | Geoffrey M. Hall '95 | Ralls Hall | Dean N. Haller '51‡ | Gordon W. Haller '72 | Angelia J. Hall-Johnson MA '12 | Norman R. Hallyburton '49‡ | Kenji Hamada OD '72 | Donald C. Hamm '49, OD '50‡ | Evan R. Hammitt '45‡‡ | Bruce Hammonds '79, OD '80 | Lawrence D. Hampton OD '90 | Ralph M. Handly '67, OD '68 | Roger A. Hansen '77 | Russell B. Hansen, OT '95 | Stephen W. Hanson '62 | Lyssi Harding Bracy '18 | Richard Harman '13 | William D. Harman '66 | Eugene L. Harris '49, OD '50‡ | Lawrence W. Harris | Robert R. Harrison '52‡ | Ronald C. Harrison OD '91 | Katherine Harry MAT '05 | Tyler Hartman '18 | Terrance L. Hartmann PA '10 | Maynard L. Haverly '70 | David B. Hayes '16 | Rodney A. Heater '60, OD '61‡ | Bill Hefner OD '96, MED '97 | Richard D. Hehn '63, OD '65, MS '84 | Nathan P. Heilman OD '03 | Charliss M. Held '83, OD '84 | William J. Helmick PA '06 | Lester A. Helvie '68‡ | Larry B. Henningsgaard '66, OD '67‡ | Malcom Herd '42 | Donald W. Henry '59‡ | David A. Herman MAT '04 | Ralph T. Hess '50‡ | Robert A. Heurich '54, OD '55‡ | Wesley Heuston MFA '15 | Jeffrey A. Heyd '83, OD '85 | Sergio Hickey '07 | Richard Hiebert '18 | Gerald E. Hiester '56‡ | Warren Higa '64‡ | Robert P. High '50‡ | Jack C. Hilbourne '50, OD '51 | Gary C. Hill '63 | Russell Hines '35‡ | Michael P. Hobuss '75, OD '76 | Robert F. Hobza '62 | Allen E. Hoffard '53‡ | Thomas J. Holce '58‡ | Emily B. Holcomb PharmD '13 | Robert H. Holcomb '49, OD '50‡ | John H. "J.J." Hollie '91 | Dean S. Holman '50, OD '50‡ | Donald A. Hood '66, OD '68‡ | Carl F. Hoogesteger '03 | George A. Hooker '57 | Kenneth E. Horn, MBA '16 | George W. Horner '44‡ | Howard F. Horner '40‡ | Thomas D. House '52‡ | Thomas M. Houston '51 | Aldace N. Howard '69 | Francis M. Hudson MAT  '10 | James A. Hudson '51‡ | William A. Huff '62‡ | Larry C. Huffman '64 | Burton L. Huggett, MSED '56‡ | Gary J. Hughes '72 | John C. Hugill '50, MSEd '56‡ | Kyle T. Humphrey MAT '12 | Raymond O. Hunt '60 | Patrick J. Huston '66, OD '67 | Wayne O. Hutchens '41‡‡

I

Peter O. Im '98, OD '00 | Glenn W. Ison '51‡ | Donald A. Iverson '59‡ 

J

Ralph A. Jack '22‡ | Daniel W. Jacobowitz '65 | Lawrence J. Jacobsen '57‡ | Judy C. Jagiello MA '17 | Christen P. Jankowski '82, OD '84 | R. Marshall Jelderks '57‡ | Shellie M. Jervis MA ’11, PsyD '14 | James T. Johns '50‡ | Merlin C. Johns OD '70 | Alden P. Johnson '80, OD '81 | Aundrey R. Johnson MED '04 | Bryan L. Johnson '83, OD '86 | Dorothy A. Johnson '49 | Ian D. Johnson MHA '15 | Walter A. Johnson, MAT '16 | Wayne A. Johnson '66‡ | Charles W. Johnson-Miles '79 | George W. Johnston '50‡ | Kyle P. Johnstone DHS '11, MHA '13 | James F. Joyce '67 | Robert A. Jones, MAT '16 | Ben L. Jones '59, OD '60‡ | Edward A. Juraszek '13 | Laurie D. Juraszek MS '08, PsyD '14

K

William Kanellos '59, OD '60‡ | Ray J. Kangas '51‡ | Jack L. Keeler '38‡ | Douglas F. Keller MAT '12 | Julie A. Kelly OT '94 | Robert W. Kelly '62, OD '63 | Bob Kelsay '51‡  | Kasey W. Kendrick '15, MSW '17 | Nina A. Kettles MAT '07 | Robert B. King '74 | Thomas H. King '52, OD '53‡ | Ronald O. Kinion '58, OD '59 | Thomas G. Kiriakedis '50‡ | Dale G. Klaumann '51‡ | Harold Knight '61‡ | Frederick J. Knope '72‡ | Eric H. Knutson '66, OD '67 | Laverne L. Koorenny '56, OD '57‡ | Mike M. Korach '43‡ | Daniel J. Kosterman, OD '89 | Karla L. Krasnoselsky PT '11 | Mike B. Kreidler '66, OD '69 | Chad J. Krezelok OD '06 | Robert H. Krogh '67 | O.M. Krogstrand '50, OD '51‡ | Alex C. Kwon, OD '08

L

John W. Lake '42 | Thomas La Marr MA '17 | Richard W. Lamphere MAT '15 | Robert V. Lance '52, OD '53‡ | Terry J. Lantz OD '88 | Merle S. Lanway '66, OD '67 | Clarence Larry OD '57‡ | Jonathan C. Larson '14 | Michael T. Lau '64 | Trinh V. Le, PT '16 | Albert B. Lebenzon '51, OD '51‡ | William L. Lee '50‡ | James R. Lehman '65‡ | A. Michael Leland PsyD '95 | Don L. Lenzie '50, OD '51 | Charles L. Lindberg, OD '59‡ | Christopher A. Lingle '01 | Kenneth Little '51 | Vincent R. Littrell '90 | Harry T. Litts '65, OD '66‡ | Emily J. Livingston, PharmD '17 | Robert M. Lohr, OD '69‡ | John R. Lofgren '63, OD '65‡ | Kenneth A. Loftus OD '97 | Forrest C. Loghry '42, MSED '60‡ | Robert C. Logsdon '51‡ | Mark R. Loomis, OT '17 | Roland H. Loomis '48, OD '49 ‡ | Nancy F. Loper '63‡ | Jesse A. Lorentz '09 | Dean L. Lovaas '62, OD '63‡ | Melvin L. Love '42‡ | David G. Lowther MAT '04 | Warren A. Lund '47 | Charles A. Lundell '41‡ | Robert J. Luneburg '61, OD '62‡ | Douglas H. Lutz '99

M

Lyle P. Mack '56, MAEd '65‡ | Albert E. Maida '50‡ | Breana Mallon '18 | Ronald H. Malloney '59, OD '60 | Kelly K. (Krebsbach) Malueg '89, OD '92 | W. Paul Manly '73 | Daniel L. Mannen '76, OD '80 | Richard R. Mannila '61 | LaDaryl D. Markeson '51, OD '52‡ | Noel L. Marshall '60‡ | Erik A. Martin PA '00 | F. Vance Martin '59‡ | Jennifer N. Martin MAT '06 | Carl J. Martinez '81, OD '90 | R. Norman Matheny '57‡ | Deirdre L. Matt PT '09 | Charles R. Matti OD '72 | Jonathan S. Mattingly MHA '15 | Seth A. Mayer PharmD '10 | Shana L. McAlexander '07 | James A. McAndrew '68, OD '70 | Amanda E. McCabe MS '11, PsyD '15 | Chenelle D. McCaskill PA '04 | Robert S. McCorkle '54‡ | Jennifer L. McDaniel '03 | Alexander L. McDonald '36‡ | Howard H. McDonald '49‡ | Howard A. "Pat" McGraw '45‡ | Lowell D. McGraw '61‡ | Arthur C. McKay '54, OD '55‡ | Morris C. McKee OD '87 | Jessie E. McKenzie '43‡ | Debra J. (Thach) McNamara OD '98 | Philip C. McReynolds '70 | Francis L. McVeigh OD '92 | Wyatt T. Medley '14 | John C. Mees '67, OD '68 | Bob H. Meisel OD '73 | Scott R. Melling OD '97, MED '00 | Lynn S. Meredith '44‡ | Donald L. Metcalfe '54‡ | John R. Meyer '49‡ | William G. Meyers '69 | Kenneth L. Michener '50‡ | David J. Mietzner '83, OD '84 | Brian R. Miller OD '03 | John S. Miller | Ronald L. Miller '63 | Steve Miller '16 | Gerald E. Millis '55 | Rhoda I. Mills '39‡ | Lawrence A. Minor '60 | Gene L. Mishler '51‡ | Joyce B. (Boorman) Mitchell '50‡ | Derek Mollier '05 | Katherine L. Molyneux PA '08 | Anthony C. Montes PA '12 | Kevin M. Moore '82 OD '84 | Matthew E. Moore '05 | Morgan N. Moore '17 | David Morelli | Donald E. Morrison '50, MSED '56‡ | Howard M. Mouser '60 | Vincent Mrak '39‡‡ | Nicholas Mucisko '56‡ | Jared L. Mull MS '13, PsyD '15 | Charles W. Munford '28‡ | Fiona E. Munoz '10 | Daniel Murphy, OD '50‡ | Richard J. Murrell MAT '06 | James M. Myers '41‡‡

N

Kelly L. Nardiello '09 | John W. Nash '52, MSED '60‡ | Carlos J. Navia '10 | Thomas Neal OD '94‡ | Abbey D. Nelson OD '10 | Caroline Nelson PA '18 | James L. Nelson '51, OD '52‡ | Leroy D. Nelson '51, OD '52‡ | John H. Newby '42‡ | Noy Ngo, OD '16 | William J. Nicolen '75, OD '76‡ | Christopher A. Nield OD '99 | Patrick J. Niemann '66 | Jonathan E. Nissley '87 | Robert C. Nixon '47 | Sam H. Nixon '35‡ | Mark J. Noakes, MS '09, Psyd '12 | Cherie A. Noble '01 | Robert C. Noll '44‡ | Sean Nonamaker MAT '15 | Giselle M. Northy '13

O

Matt E. O’Connor '91 | Deborah A. (Kerlinger) O’Dea '06 | Paul L. O'Driscoll '61 | Eric J. Oglesbee MS '01, PsyD '03 | Burl W. Oliver '69‡ | Gary M. Olson '59‡ | Mark E. Organ '10 | Eric A. Orlinski MAT '08 | Paul S. Ostrander '46‡‡ | Eric P. Ozenne '09

P

Phillip E. Page '65 | Marshall D. Palmer '02, OD '05 | Donald E. Papke '59‡ | Young C. Park '58‡ | Edward A. Parker, OD '93 | John J. Parsley PsyD '03 | Cheryl L. (Zawel) Patzer '84, OD '86 | Jack L. Payne '52, OD '53‡ | Jason K. Pederson '15 | Jeffrey S. Pelson '00, OD '02 | Daniel Perala '90, OD '92 | Harry Perkins '70‡‡ | Todd R. Perkins '88 | Dexel V. Peters '89, OD '92 | John R. Petersen '61‡ | Donald L. Peterson OD '75 | Jason D. Peterson '93 | Karley O. Peterson '06 | Robert E. Peterson '53, OD 54‡ | Scott Pfeiffer, MAT '16 | Tri M. Pham OD '12 | Michael A. Philbrook '06 | Leland M. Piccolo PA '07, PA '08 | Robert H. Pinson '59, OD '60 | Timothy L. Pinson MAT '11 | Paul A. Plaza '54‡ | Paul E. Pokorny MAT '08 | William A. Pollock '49, OD '50‡ | Tyler M. Pool, AUD '17 | Max E. Post '50, OD '51‡ | Amy M. (Yamane) Postma '78, OD '80, MS '92 | Joel T. Postma '78, OD '80, MS '92 | Michael A. Poteet MA '01 | George C. Potter '49‡ | Anthony Powell '17 | Glen W. Powers '43‡ | John L. Press OD '93 | Adam M. Preston MED '10, OD '11 | William E. Preston '57, OD '58‡ | Marc A. Provencher OD '79, OD '93 | John F. Pyle '63, OD '64

Q

Jonathan Quirk PharmD '13 | Aaron D. Qunell OD '02

R

George A. Racette '41‡‡ | Ralph W. Raines '49‡ | Alvaro Z. Ramos '10, PA '11 | Duane L. Rana '75, OD '76 | John W. Randall '78, OD '80 | Z Jack Randall '56 | Carl Owen Rasmussen '50‡ | Jerome H. Rauscher '49‡ | Lester L. Rawls '52‡ | Bruce L. Reed MS '08 | Robert A. Reeher‡‡ | John C. Reierson '84‡ | Leo H. Reimers '40‡‡ | Albert R. Reinke '51, OD '52‡ | Robert L. Relling '60, OD '61‡ | Raymond Reutlinger '52 | Glenn M. Revel '52, OD '53‡ | William R. Reynolds OD '02 | Glen G. Rice '38‡ | Paul R. Rice '51, OD '52‡ | Joseph R. Richards MED '02 | William O. Richardson OD '82 | Virgil R. Rick '66‡ | Philip R. Ricker '61, OD '62 | Willy Risco '17 | Samantha (Boroski) Rivas '17 MAT '18 | Thomas H. Robb '47‡ | Frank E. Roberts '46‡‡ | Frank L. Roberts '38‡ | William P. Rockwood '43‡ | Rhody Rodolico '65 | Robert B. Roe '59 | Larry L. Roff '57‡ | Daniel H. Rollins '50‡ | John C. Romig '65‡ | Claire B. Rooney '74 | Edward Rooney '51‡ | Albert L. Ross '55 | Caroline A. (Seay) Ross '56‡ | Raymond R. Roy Sr. OD '38‡ | Raymond R. Roy Jr. '64, OD '65 | Ronald L. Rubel '59, OD '60‡ | John E. Rudi '57 | Andrea R. Russell MAT '16 | Stephanie I. Russell '14, Gerontology Cert '16 | Edward G. Ryan OD '53‡ | Jay L. Ryan '61‡ | Martin J. Ryan '43‡‡ | Carol L. (Zolkewitz) Rymer OD '92

S

Robert G. Sagar '44‡ | Vernal W. Salveson '62‡ | Stanley E. Samuelis '61, OD '62‡ | Shin Sato '42‡‡ | Jeffery A. Sayler OD '90 | Cassandra A. (Byrd) Schadler '99 | Tiffany M. Schaffer PA '12 | William P. Schilling OD '10 | Henry G. Schimpf '50, OD '51‡ | Robert E. Schlegel '44‡ | Henry C. Schumacher '56‡ | Donald D. Schweitzer Jr. | Michael E. Scott '72 | Norman S. Scott '63 | James F. Sehorn '40‡ | Kai O. Seixas '10 | Nathan O. Selby '16 | Lloyd W. Selfridge '40‡ | Mary Callison Selfridge '41‡‡ | Joshua D. Sevier, AUD '16 | William E. Shackelford '50, OD '51‡ | Kristen D. Short '17 | Christopher Y. Shorten MAT '06 | Terry Sigel '65 | A. James Silbernagel '59, OD '60‡ | James R. Silkensen '67 | G. Lorraine (Shulke) Simmons '52‡ | Charles D. Simpson '60, OD '61‡ | David C. Simpson '65, OD '67‡ | Adam B. Simon '97 | Eric Smeltz PsyD '87 | Kirk L. Smick '66 OD '67 | Coy M. Smith, OD '79‡ | Dennis L. Smith MS '87 | Garry P. Smith '74 | Jack F. Smith '59, OD 60‡ |Kenneth Smith OD '67 | Merriman L. Smith '42‡‡ | Timothy J. Smith, OD '80 | Vernon N. Smith '41‡ | William D. Smith '56 | John L. Smock '49‡ | Rhey M. Solomon '68 | Scott E. Songer OD '89‡ | Delores E. Soule '51‡ | James A. Soumbeniotis '66, OD '67 | Frederick D. Sparks '62, OD '63 | Kenneth J. Spence '49, OD '50‡ | Charles M. Splawn '44‡‡ | Brian L. Springberg '98 | Frederick M. Springsteen '65 | John D. Stachelhaus '64 | David R. Stacy OD '78 | Jay B. Stahly '12 | Nathan Stanley '97, MAT '98 | S. Verle Stanley '20‡ | Kimberly A. Stanton '17 | Ferdinand Stark '44‡‡ | Matthew T. Stark PA '09 | Charles M. Statton '80, OD '80 | James W. Stevens PT '82 | Steven K. Stewart '69 | Thomas L. Stewart '89 | Larry D. Stoppel OD '77 | Elton R. Storment '53 | Jay C. Stovall '52, OD '53‡ | James M. Sumner '66 | Daniel Sunseri MHA '18 | Joseph D. Sutherland '15, PA '16 | Jennifer K. (Guinn) Swanlund '99 | Donald S. Swanz '69, OD '71 | Allan E. Sykes '16 | John W. Sykes '70‡

T

Terence O. Tack '68, OD '70 | Melvin S. Takeuchi '66, MSEd '76‡ | C. Wayne Tate '50, MA '60‡ | Brooks Taylor '43‡‡ | Scott B. Taylor '74, OD '76 | Harry E. Therkelsen '50, MAED '56‡ | Arnold H. Thogerson '49, MS '58‡ | Amy J. Thomas OD '05 | Byron E. Thomas '63, OD '64 | John B. Thomas '49‡ | Alan K. Thompson MS '89, MSEd '89 | Jessica K. Thompason PharmD '12 | Paul A. Thompson '63 | Richard A. Thompson '50, OD '52‡ | Scott L. Thompson '02 | Theodore R. Thornburg '44‡‡ | Eric S. Tibbetts MAT '03‡ | Lloyd Timoney '42‡‡ | Gene E. Titzel '58, OD '58 | Donald Todd '51‡ | Kenneth D. Toole '93 | Kathleen S. (Saltsgaver) Torrey '74, OD '75 | Michael Tourijigian '70 | Bruce W. Townley '83 | Jesse S. Treanor '16 | Kyle Treece '02 | Steven F. Tronnes OD '75 | Lotus D. Troop '58, OD '59‡ | Tammy Truijens MA '15 MBA '16 PsyD '18 | C. Alan Tucker '51‡ | Gordon L. Tuor '70‡ | Anthony J. Turin OD '07, OD '10 | Walter G. Turner '50‡ | Nancy E. (Spreen) Turnipseed '61‡ | Robin J. (Blanton) Tyner '12, PA '13 

U

Mikayla R. (Schmitz) Uphoff OD '07 | Jill M. U’Ren '06 | Marlon R. Utech OD '83 

V

 Patricia "Lynn" Valeu PharmD '18 |Dennis R. Vannatta '78, OD '80 | Christine M. (Taylor) Van Osdol OT '09, OTD '15 | Calvin L. Van Pelt '49‡ | Ronald C. Van Roekel OD '95 | David A. Van Winkle '70 | Philip VanPeursem PA '13 | Harold C. Vanta '10 | Cory O. Vaughn '08 | Sarah H. Vazquez MS '15 | Rhett D. Veater OD '04 | Krisztian R. Vegvari MA '06 | Charlotte A. Vincenzes PharmD '12 | Gary R. Volz '70‡

W

Louise K. Walcott '04 | Clare T. Walker '20‡ | Eva D. Walker, OD '92 | Frank A. Walker '65 | Duane V. Waln '49 | Karen E. Walter '75 | Stewart R. Ward '60, OD '61 | Paul L. Washburn '62, OD '63‡ | Stuart E. Wasser '51‡ | Miles K. Webber OD '45‡ | Sara D. (Richart) Wees OD '91 | Gilbert S. Weisman '49, OD '50‡ | Byron E. Wentz '51, OD '52‡ | John R. Westwood '36‡ | Gary H. Wheeler '68, OD '68 | Warren E. Wheeler '48, OD '49‡ | Harold B. Whitbeck '49‡ | Jack D. White '59, OD '60 | William G. Whitmore '60‡ | James E. Whitney OD '52, OD '53‡ | Kenneth J. Whitwell OD '94 | Earl F. Why '52‡ | Dean Wilcox '50‡ | Robert N. Wiley '67‡ | Burford Wilkerson 1929‡ | Court R. Wilkins OD '90 | David I. Williams OD '70‡ | David J. Williams '40‡ | Gary E. Williams '57‡ | Jeffrey A. Williams '93 | Larry A. Williams '64, OD '66‡ | Paul A. Williams OD '89 | Sarah E. Williams PharmD '13 | Winston R. Williams '78 | Bruce D. Wilson '68 | Cassandra D. Wilson PA '11 | Jess D. Wilson '11 | Jonathan A. Wilson MHA '14 | Rachel Wilson PA '18 | Worall V. Wilson '66 | Hal Wineland '42‡‡ | Edward R. Winkles '02 | George A. Wise '72‡ | Caleb J. Wistock '15 | Harry E. Wojahn MSEd '57‡ | Charles W. Wolf '54, '56 | Frank H. Wolf '51‡ | Chuen Y. Wong '55, OD '56 | Clifford A. Wong '51, OD '52‡ | Victor D. Wong '50, OD '51‡ | Gordon E. Woods '74, OD '75 | Patrick L. Woods '64‡‡ | Tenille Woodward '18 | James Wright | Robert R. Wright OD '55‡

XYZ

Peter J. Yellico '17 | Madoc X. Yng-Wong '02 | Charles R. Young '70 | Greg Y. Young '80, '82, OD '83 | J. Barry Young '85 | Michael E. Young '82, OD '83 | Paul Youngdale '52 OD '53 | Richard H. Yurk '51, MSEd '62‡ | Gerald I. Zekowski '57‡ | Jackie L. Zule '03